24/7Service
MobileWe come to you
Home / Service Areas / Arlington, TX

Locksmith & Car Keys in Arlington, TX

Need a car key, a lockout or new locks in Arlington? Call us. We come to your car, home or business and do the work right there.

Tarrant CountyZIP 76010Open 24/7

Free Estimate

Tell us what you need. We reply with a price before anyone drives out.

In a hurry? Call (214) 807-4628

Licensed & InsuredTexas & California

Mobile ServiceOn-site at your car or building

Dealer-Level ToolsKeys programmed on the spot

Since 2022Started in Orange County

Local to Arlington

Locksmith and Car Key Service in Arlington

On game and concert days the lots around AT&T Stadium and Globe Life Field fill up and getting to a car takes longer. If you are locked out after an event, call early, tell us the lot letter and we will meet you there.

UTA students and South Arlington families make up most of our weekday car key calls.

We work all over Arlington, including the Entertainment District, Downtown Arlington and UTA, Viridian, South Arlington and Pantego area. Our vans come in on I-30, I-20 and SH-360, so tell us the nearest cross street when you call.

Arlington at a glance

County
Tarrant County
Neighborhoods
the Entertainment District, Downtown Arlington and UTA, Viridian, South Arlington and Pantego area
ZIP codes
7601076011760127601376015760167601776018
Roads & landmarks
I-30, I-20, SH-360, AT&T Stadium, Globe Life Field and Six Flags Over Texas
Nearby
Grand Prairie, Fort Worth, Mansfield and Euless

Call for Arlington

(214) 807-4628

Open 24/7. Price on the phone before we drive out.

Get a free estimate
BMW 530e key programming in Dallas-Fort Worth
BMW 530e
BMW X3 smart key replacement in Dallas-Fort Worth
BMW X3 smart key
BMW X3 key programming in Dallas
BMW X3
BMW key fob programmed at the steering wheel
BMW key fob
BMW push-start key programming in Dallas
BMW push-start key
Pricing

Prices in Arlington

ServiceYNT priceTypical dealer
Transponder key$130 – $200$200 – $350
Remote head or flip key$160 – $260$250 – $400
Smart key / push-start$220 – $400$350 – $600
BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Audi$280 – $520$450 – $900
Car lockout$85 – $150Not offered
Home lockout$75 – $125Not offered

Dealer prices are typical DFW ranges and usually do not include towing. Our price includes the service call, the key, cutting and programming.

For Arlington Businesses

Cameras and Access Control in Arlington

We install security cameras, alarms and card or keypad access for offices and retail near I-30 and the Entertainment District, and warehouses along SH-360. Every job starts with a free site visit and a written quote.

  • Card, fob and keypad door access
  • HD and 4K cameras with phone viewing
  • Alarms with door and motion sensors
  • Cat6 cabling for cameras and offices
Access control details
Our Process

Simple. Fast. Done Right.

Tell us what you drive

Year, make, model, and where the car is parked. That is all we need for a price.

The van comes to you

Our key machine and programming tools are in the van, so the work happens where you are.

Cut and program

We cut the blade and program the key or fob to the car on the spot.

Try it first

You start the car and test the buttons. Only then do you pay.

FAQ

Arlington Locksmith Questions

Do you have a locksmith near me in Arlington?

Yes. We are a mobile locksmith, so we come to you anywhere in Arlington, including the Entertainment District, Downtown Arlington and UTA, Viridian and South Arlington. Call (214) 807-4628 for an arrival time.

How much is car key replacement in Arlington?

Most transponder keys run $130 – $200 and most smart keys $220 – $400. BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche and Audi keys are usually $280 – $520. You get the exact price on the phone.

How much is a lockout in Arlington?

Car lockouts usually run $85 – $150 and home lockouts $75 – $125, depending on the time and the lock.

Which ZIP codes in Arlington do you serve?

All of Arlington, including 76010, 76011, 76012, 76013, 76015, 76016, 76017 and 76018.

Do you install cameras and access control in Arlington?

Yes. We install cameras, alarms and access control for offices and retail near I-30 and the Entertainment District, and warehouses along SH-360, with a free site visit first.

Need a Locksmith in Arlington?

Call now for the price and an arrival time.

Call (214) 807-4628Free Estimate