24/7Service
MobileWe come to you
Home / Service Areas / Southlake, TX

Locksmith & Car Keys in Southlake, TX

Mobile locksmith and car key service for Southlake, from Southlake Town Square to Timarron. Car keys, lockouts, rekeying, cameras and access control.

Tarrant CountyZIP 76092Open 24/7

Free Estimate

Tell us what you need. We reply with a price before anyone drives out.

In a hurry? Call (214) 807-4628

Licensed & InsuredTexas & California

Mobile ServiceOn-site at your car or building

Dealer-Level ToolsKeys programmed on the spot

Since 2022Started in Orange County

Local to Southlake

Locksmith and Car Key Service in Southlake

Southlake has a lot of high-end cars, so many calls are for BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche and Range Rover keys. Homes here often have smart locks, gates and cameras, and owners want them installed cleanly with no wires showing.

Many Southlake homes have a keypad on the garage, a smart lock on the front door and cameras on the driveway. We can set them up to work from one app.

We work all over Southlake, including Southlake Town Square, Timarron, Southlake Woods and Carroll Avenue area. Our vans come in on SH-114, Southlake Boulevard and Carroll Avenue, so tell us the nearest cross street when you call.

Southlake at a glance

County
Tarrant County
Neighborhoods
Southlake Town Square, Timarron, Southlake Woods and Carroll Avenue area
ZIP codes
76092
Roads & landmarks
SH-114, Southlake Boulevard, Carroll Avenue and Southlake Town Square
Nearby
Grapevine, Colleyville and Keller

Call for Southlake

(214) 807-4628

Open 24/7. Price on the phone before we drive out.

Get a free estimate
Volkswagen Jetta key programming in Dallas
VW Jetta
Chrysler smart key replacement in DFW
Chrysler smart key
2025 Nissan Rogue key replacement in DFW
2025 Nissan Rogue
Nissan Rogue smart key programming in Dallas
Nissan Rogue smart key
Porsche 911 key replacement in Dallas, Texas
Porsche 911
Car Keys

Car Keys by Brand in Southlake

We make keys for 31 brands. These are the most common ones we do in Southlake.

Pricing

Prices in Southlake

ServiceYNT priceTypical dealer
Transponder key$130 – $200$200 – $350
Remote head or flip key$160 – $260$250 – $400
Smart key / push-start$220 – $400$350 – $600
BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Audi$280 – $520$450 – $900
Car lockout$85 – $150Not offered
Home lockout$75 – $125Not offered

Dealer prices are typical DFW ranges and usually do not include towing. Our price includes the service call, the key, cutting and programming.

For Southlake Businesses

Cameras and Access Control in Southlake

We install security cameras, alarms and card or keypad access for shops and offices around Southlake Town Square. Every job starts with a free site visit and a written quote.

  • Card, fob and keypad door access
  • HD and 4K cameras with phone viewing
  • Alarms with door and motion sensors
  • Cat6 cabling for cameras and offices
Access control details
Our Process

Simple. Fast. Done Right.

Call or text us

Tell us the year, make and model and whether any key still works. We quote the price on the call.

We drive to you

A technician comes to the car. No tow, no dealer appointment.

Program on-site

The new key is coded to your car right there, usually in one visit.

Try it first

You start the car and test the buttons. Only then do you pay.

FAQ

Southlake Locksmith Questions

Do you have a locksmith near me in Southlake?

Yes. We are a mobile locksmith, so we come to you anywhere in Southlake, including Southlake Town Square, Timarron, Southlake Woods and Carroll Avenue area. Call (214) 807-4628 for an arrival time.

How much is car key replacement in Southlake?

Most transponder keys run $130 – $200 and most smart keys $220 – $400. BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche and Audi keys are usually $280 – $520. You get the exact price on the phone.

How much is a lockout in Southlake?

Car lockouts usually run $85 – $150 and home lockouts $75 – $125, depending on the time and the lock.

Which ZIP codes in Southlake do you serve?

All of Southlake, including 76092.

Do you install cameras and access control in Southlake?

Yes. We install cameras, alarms and access control for shops and offices around Southlake Town Square, with a free site visit first.

Need a Locksmith in Southlake?

Call now for the price and an arrival time.

Call (214) 807-4628Free Estimate