24/7Service
MobileWe come to you
Home / Service Areas / Frisco, TX

Locksmith & Car Keys in Frisco, TX

Mobile locksmith and car key service for Frisco, from The Star to Frisco Square. Car keys, lockouts, rekeying, cameras and access control.

Collin and Denton countiesZIP 75033Open 24/7

Free Estimate

Tell us what you need. We reply with a price before anyone drives out.

In a hurry? Call (214) 807-4628

Licensed & InsuredTexas & California

Mobile ServiceOn-site at your car or building

Dealer-Level ToolsKeys programmed on the spot

Since 2022Started in Orange County

Local to Frisco

Locksmith and Car Key Service in Frisco

Frisco cars are newer than most, so nearly every call here is a push-start smart key or a lost fob. New homes are going up all over town, and we rekey a lot of them right after closing.

Lost a key at Stonebriar Centre or The Star? Tell us the garage and level and we will come to the car.

We work all over Frisco, including The Star, Frisco Square, Starwood, Phillips Creek Ranch, Stonebriar and Panther Creek. Our vans come in on the Dallas North Tollway, SH-121 Sam Rayburn Tollway and US-380, so tell us the nearest cross street when you call.

Frisco at a glance

County
Collin and Denton counties
Neighborhoods
The Star, Frisco Square, Starwood, Phillips Creek Ranch, Stonebriar and Panther Creek
ZIP codes
75033750347503575036
Roads & landmarks
the Dallas North Tollway, SH-121 Sam Rayburn Tollway, US-380, Stonebriar Centre and The Star
Nearby
Plano, Prosper, Little Elm, The Colony and McKinney

Call for Frisco

(214) 807-4628

Open 24/7. Price on the phone before we drive out.

Get a free estimate
BMW X3 smart key replacement in Dallas-Fort Worth
BMW X3 smart key
BMW X3 key programming in Dallas
BMW X3
BMW key fob programmed at the steering wheel
BMW key fob
BMW push-start key programming in Dallas
BMW push-start key
Volkswagen Golf Alltrack key replacement in DFW
VW Golf Alltrack
Pricing

Prices in Frisco

ServiceYNT priceTypical dealer
Transponder key$130 – $200$200 – $350
Remote head or flip key$160 – $260$250 – $400
Smart key / push-start$220 – $400$350 – $600
BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Audi$280 – $520$450 – $900
Car lockout$85 – $150Not offered
Home lockout$75 – $125Not offered

Dealer prices are typical DFW ranges and usually do not include towing. Our price includes the service call, the key, cutting and programming.

For Frisco Businesses

Cameras and Access Control in Frisco

We install security cameras, alarms and card or keypad access for offices and shops around The Star, Frisco Square and the Tollway. Every job starts with a free site visit and a written quote.

  • Card, fob and keypad door access
  • HD and 4K cameras with phone viewing
  • Alarms with door and motion sensors
  • Cat6 cabling for cameras and offices
Access control details
Our Process

Simple. Fast. Done Right.

Tell us what you drive

Year, make, model, and where the car is parked. That is all we need for a price.

We meet you at the car

Home, office lot, apartment garage or roadside. We bring everything.

Make the key

We cut the key, then pair the chip and remote with the car's computer.

Test, then pay

You test start, lock and unlock before paying. Lost keys are erased.

FAQ

Frisco Locksmith Questions

Do you have a locksmith near me in Frisco?

Yes. We are a mobile locksmith, so we come to you anywhere in Frisco, including The Star, Frisco Square, Starwood and Phillips Creek Ranch. Call (214) 807-4628 for an arrival time.

How much is car key replacement in Frisco?

Most transponder keys run $130 – $200 and most smart keys $220 – $400. BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche and Audi keys are usually $280 – $520. You get the exact price on the phone.

How much is a lockout in Frisco?

Car lockouts usually run $85 – $150 and home lockouts $75 – $125, depending on the time and the lock.

Which ZIP codes in Frisco do you serve?

All of Frisco, including 75033, 75034, 75035 and 75036.

Do you install cameras and access control in Frisco?

Yes. We install cameras, alarms and access control for offices and shops around The Star, Frisco Square and the Tollway, with a free site visit first.

Need a Locksmith in Frisco?

Call now for the price and an arrival time.

Call (214) 807-4628Free Estimate