24/7Service
MobileWe come to you
Home / Service Areas / Mesquite, TX

Locksmith & Car Keys in Mesquite, TX

Mobile locksmith and car key service for Mesquite, from Town East to Downtown Mesquite. Car keys, lockouts, rekeying, cameras and access control.

Dallas CountyZIP 75149Open 24/7

Free Estimate

Tell us what you need. We reply with a price before anyone drives out.

In a hurry? Call (214) 807-4628

Licensed & InsuredTexas & California

Mobile ServiceOn-site at your car or building

Dealer-Level ToolsKeys programmed on the spot

Since 2022Started in Orange County

Local to Mesquite

Locksmith and Car Key Service in Mesquite

In Mesquite we see a lot of pickups and work trucks, mostly Ford, Chevy and Ram, plus shopping-lot lockouts around Town East Mall. Truck keys and flip keys are almost always done in one visit.

If your truck is on a job site off I-20 or US-80, send the address and the gate hours and we will plan around them.

We work all over Mesquite, including Town East, Downtown Mesquite, North Mesquite and South Mesquite. Our vans come in on I-635, I-20 and I-30, so tell us the nearest cross street when you call.

Mesquite at a glance

County
Dallas County
Neighborhoods
Town East, Downtown Mesquite, North Mesquite and South Mesquite
ZIP codes
75149751507518075181
Roads & landmarks
I-635, I-20, I-30, US-80 and Town East Mall
Nearby
Garland, Dallas, Forney and Rowlett

Call for Mesquite

(214) 807-4628

Open 24/7. Price on the phone before we drive out.

Get a free estimate
BMW 540i key replacement in Dallas, Texas
BMW 540i
BMW 530e key programming in Dallas-Fort Worth
BMW 530e
BMW X3 smart key replacement in Dallas-Fort Worth
BMW X3 smart key
BMW X3 key programming in Dallas
BMW X3
BMW key fob programmed at the steering wheel
BMW key fob
Pricing

Prices in Mesquite

ServiceYNT priceTypical dealer
Transponder key$130 – $200$200 – $350
Remote head or flip key$160 – $260$250 – $400
Smart key / push-start$220 – $400$350 – $600
BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Audi$280 – $520$450 – $900
Car lockout$85 – $150Not offered
Home lockout$75 – $125Not offered

Dealer prices are typical DFW ranges and usually do not include towing. Our price includes the service call, the key, cutting and programming.

For Mesquite Businesses

Cameras and Access Control in Mesquite

We install security cameras, alarms and card or keypad access for auto shops, contractors and retail along US-80 and Town East Boulevard. Every job starts with a free site visit and a written quote.

  • Card, fob and keypad door access
  • HD and 4K cameras with phone viewing
  • Alarms with door and motion sensors
  • Cat6 cabling for cameras and offices
Access control details
Our Process

Simple. Fast. Done Right.

Send the form

Give us the car and the address. We text or call back with a price.

The van comes to you

Our key machine and programming tools are in the van, so the work happens where you are.

Cut and program

We cut the blade and program the key or fob to the car on the spot.

Try it first

You start the car and test the buttons. Only then do you pay.

FAQ

Mesquite Locksmith Questions

Do you have a locksmith near me in Mesquite?

Yes. We are a mobile locksmith, so we come to you anywhere in Mesquite, including Town East, Downtown Mesquite, North Mesquite and South Mesquite. Call (214) 807-4628 for an arrival time.

How much is car key replacement in Mesquite?

Most transponder keys run $130 – $200 and most smart keys $220 – $400. BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche and Audi keys are usually $280 – $520. You get the exact price on the phone.

How much is a lockout in Mesquite?

Car lockouts usually run $85 – $150 and home lockouts $75 – $125, depending on the time and the lock.

Which ZIP codes in Mesquite do you serve?

All of Mesquite, including 75149, 75150, 75180 and 75181.

Do you install cameras and access control in Mesquite?

Yes. We install cameras, alarms and access control for auto shops, contractors and retail along US-80 and Town East Boulevard, with a free site visit first.

Need a Locksmith in Mesquite?

Call now for the price and an arrival time.

Call (214) 807-4628Free Estimate