24/7Service
MobileWe come to you
Home / Service Areas / Grapevine, TX

Locksmith & Car Keys in Grapevine, TX

Need a car key, a lockout or new locks in Grapevine? Call us. We come to your car, home or business and do the work right there.

Tarrant CountyZIP 76051Open 24/7

Free Estimate

Tell us what you need. We reply with a price before anyone drives out.

In a hurry? Call (214) 807-4628

Licensed & InsuredTexas & California

Mobile ServiceOn-site at your car or building

Dealer-Level ToolsKeys programmed on the spot

Since 2022Started in Orange County

Local to Grapevine

Locksmith and Car Key Service in Grapevine

Grapevine gets a lot of visitors between Grapevine Mills, the Gaylord Texan and Main Street, so many of our calls are lockouts and lost keys for people staying in hotels. We also do cameras and keypad entry for the shops and wineries on Main Street.

Staying at a resort and lost your rental or personal car key? Ask the front desk for the lot and we can meet you there.

We work all over Grapevine, including Historic Main Street, the Grapevine Lake area and Grapevine Mills area. Our vans come in on SH-114, SH-121 and Grapevine Mills, so tell us the nearest cross street when you call.

Grapevine at a glance

County
Tarrant County
Neighborhoods
Historic Main Street, the Grapevine Lake area and Grapevine Mills area
ZIP codes
7605176099
Roads & landmarks
SH-114, SH-121, Grapevine Mills, the Gaylord Texan and the north side of DFW Airport
Nearby
Southlake, Colleyville, Coppell and Euless

Call for Grapevine

(214) 807-4628

Open 24/7. Price on the phone before we drive out.

Get a free estimate
Nissan Rogue smart key programming in Dallas
Nissan Rogue smart key
Porsche 911 key replacement in Dallas, Texas
Porsche 911
Porsche 911 smart key programmed on-site in DFW
Porsche 911 smart key
Porsche Boxster key replacement in Dallas
Porsche Boxster
Ferrari California key replacement in Dallas, Texas
Ferrari California
Car Keys

Car Keys by Brand in Grapevine

We make keys for 31 brands. These are the most common ones we do in Grapevine.

Pricing

Prices in Grapevine

ServiceYNT priceTypical dealer
Transponder key$130 – $200$200 – $350
Remote head or flip key$160 – $260$250 – $400
Smart key / push-start$220 – $400$350 – $600
BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Audi$280 – $520$450 – $900
Car lockout$85 – $150Not offered
Home lockout$75 – $125Not offered

Dealer prices are typical DFW ranges and usually do not include towing. Our price includes the service call, the key, cutting and programming.

For Grapevine Businesses

Cameras and Access Control in Grapevine

We install security cameras, alarms and card or keypad access for shops and tasting rooms on Main Street and hotels near DFW Airport. Every job starts with a free site visit and a written quote.

  • Card, fob and keypad door access
  • HD and 4K cameras with phone viewing
  • Alarms with door and motion sensors
  • Cat6 cabling for cameras and offices
Access control details
Our Process

Simple. Fast. Done Right.

Send the form

Give us the car and the address. We text or call back with a price.

The van comes to you

Our key machine and programming tools are in the van, so the work happens where you are.

Program on-site

The new key is coded to your car right there, usually in one visit.

Test, then pay

You test start, lock and unlock before paying. Lost keys are erased.

FAQ

Grapevine Locksmith Questions

Do you have a locksmith near me in Grapevine?

Yes. We are a mobile locksmith, so we come to you anywhere in Grapevine, including Historic Main Street, the Grapevine Lake area and Grapevine Mills area. Call (214) 807-4628 for an arrival time.

How much is car key replacement in Grapevine?

Most transponder keys run $130 – $200 and most smart keys $220 – $400. BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche and Audi keys are usually $280 – $520. You get the exact price on the phone.

How much is a lockout in Grapevine?

Car lockouts usually run $85 – $150 and home lockouts $75 – $125, depending on the time and the lock.

Which ZIP codes in Grapevine do you serve?

All of Grapevine, including 76051 and 76099.

Do you install cameras and access control in Grapevine?

Yes. We install cameras, alarms and access control for shops and tasting rooms on Main Street and hotels near DFW Airport, with a free site visit first.

Need a Locksmith in Grapevine?

Call now for the price and an arrival time.

Call (214) 807-4628Free Estimate