24/7Service
MobileWe come to you
Home / Service Areas / Colleyville, TX

Locksmith & Car Keys in Colleyville, TX

Need a car key, a lockout or new locks in Colleyville? Call us. We come to your car, home or business and do the work right there.

Tarrant CountyZIP 76034Open 24/7

Free Estimate

Tell us what you need. We reply with a price before anyone drives out.

In a hurry? Call (214) 807-4628

Licensed & InsuredTexas & California

Mobile ServiceOn-site at your car or building

Dealer-Level ToolsKeys programmed on the spot

Since 2022Started in Orange County

Local to Colleyville

Locksmith and Car Key Service in Colleyville

Colleyville homes sit on bigger lots, many with driveway gates. We install gate keypads, video intercoms and camera systems here, and make spare keys for the family cars while we are on site.

If your driveway gate has an old keypad, we can replace it with one that opens from your phone and logs every entry.

We work all over Colleyville, including the Colleyville Boulevard corridor, the Pleasant Run Road area and the Glade Road area. Our vans come in on SH-26 Colleyville Boulevard, Glade Road and John McCain Road, so tell us the nearest cross street when you call.

Colleyville at a glance

County
Tarrant County
Neighborhoods
the Colleyville Boulevard corridor, the Pleasant Run Road area and the Glade Road area
ZIP codes
76034
Roads & landmarks
SH-26 Colleyville Boulevard, Glade Road and John McCain Road
Nearby
Southlake, Bedford, Grapevine and Keller

Call for Colleyville

(214) 807-4628

Open 24/7. Price on the phone before we drive out.

Get a free estimate
Volkswagen Golf Alltrack key replacement in DFW
VW Golf Alltrack
Volkswagen Jetta key programming in Dallas
VW Jetta
Chrysler smart key replacement in DFW
Chrysler smart key
2025 Nissan Rogue key replacement in DFW
2025 Nissan Rogue
Nissan Rogue smart key programming in Dallas
Nissan Rogue smart key
Car Keys

Car Keys by Brand in Colleyville

We make keys for 31 brands. These are the most common ones we do in Colleyville.

Pricing

Prices in Colleyville

ServiceYNT priceTypical dealer
Transponder key$130 – $200$200 – $350
Remote head or flip key$160 – $260$250 – $400
Smart key / push-start$220 – $400$350 – $600
BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Audi$280 – $520$450 – $900
Car lockout$85 – $150Not offered
Home lockout$75 – $125Not offered

Dealer prices are typical DFW ranges and usually do not include towing. Our price includes the service call, the key, cutting and programming.

For Colleyville Businesses

Cameras and Access Control in Colleyville

We install security cameras, alarms and card or keypad access for shops along Colleyville Boulevard. Every job starts with a free site visit and a written quote.

  • Card, fob and keypad door access
  • HD and 4K cameras with phone viewing
  • Alarms with door and motion sensors
  • Cat6 cabling for cameras and offices
Access control details
Our Process

Simple. Fast. Done Right.

Tell us what you drive

Year, make, model, and where the car is parked. That is all we need for a price.

We drive to you

A technician comes to the car. No tow, no dealer appointment.

Program on-site

The new key is coded to your car right there, usually in one visit.

Test, then pay

You test start, lock and unlock before paying. Lost keys are erased.

FAQ

Colleyville Locksmith Questions

Do you have a locksmith near me in Colleyville?

Yes. We are a mobile locksmith, so we come to you anywhere in Colleyville, including the Colleyville Boulevard corridor, the Pleasant Run Road area and the Glade Road area. Call (214) 807-4628 for an arrival time.

How much is car key replacement in Colleyville?

Most transponder keys run $130 – $200 and most smart keys $220 – $400. BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche and Audi keys are usually $280 – $520. You get the exact price on the phone.

How much is a lockout in Colleyville?

Car lockouts usually run $85 – $150 and home lockouts $75 – $125, depending on the time and the lock.

Which ZIP codes in Colleyville do you serve?

All of Colleyville, including 76034.

Do you install cameras and access control in Colleyville?

Yes. We install cameras, alarms and access control for shops along Colleyville Boulevard, with a free site visit first.

Need a Locksmith in Colleyville?

Call now for the price and an arrival time.

Call (214) 807-4628Free Estimate