24/7Service
MobileWe come to you
Home / Service Areas / Bedford, TX

Locksmith & Car Keys in Bedford, TX

Need a car key, a lockout or new locks in Bedford? Call us. We come to your car, home or business and do the work right there.

Tarrant CountyZIP 76021Open 24/7

Free Estimate

Tell us what you need. We reply with a price before anyone drives out.

In a hurry? Call (214) 807-4628

Licensed & InsuredTexas & California

Mobile ServiceOn-site at your car or building

Dealer-Level ToolsKeys programmed on the spot

Since 2022Started in Orange County

Local to Bedford

Locksmith and Car Key Service in Bedford

Bedford is the middle of HEB, and we cover it daily on our way between Fort Worth and DFW Airport. Calls are mostly car keys, lockouts and rekeys for homes that changed hands.

If you bought a home in Bedford, ask us to rekey every exterior door to one key in the same visit.

We work all over Bedford, including Bedford Boys Ranch area, Central Bedford and the Brown Trail area. Our vans come in on SH-183, SH-121 and Central Drive, so tell us the nearest cross street when you call.

Bedford at a glance

County
Tarrant County
Neighborhoods
Bedford Boys Ranch area, Central Bedford and the Brown Trail area
ZIP codes
7602176022
Roads & landmarks
SH-183, SH-121, Central Drive and Bedford Boys Ranch Park
Nearby
Euless, Hurst, Colleyville and North Richland Hills

Call for Bedford

(214) 807-4628

Open 24/7. Price on the phone before we drive out.

Get a free estimate
Ferrari California key replacement in Dallas, Texas
Ferrari California
Rolls-Royce Ghost key replacement in Dallas-Fort Worth
Rolls-Royce Ghost
BMW 540i key replacement in Dallas, Texas
BMW 540i
BMW 530e key programming in Dallas-Fort Worth
BMW 530e
BMW X3 smart key replacement in Dallas-Fort Worth
BMW X3 smart key
Car Keys

Car Keys by Brand in Bedford

We make keys for 31 brands. These are the most common ones we do in Bedford.

Pricing

Prices in Bedford

ServiceYNT priceTypical dealer
Transponder key$130 – $200$200 – $350
Remote head or flip key$160 – $260$250 – $400
Smart key / push-start$220 – $400$350 – $600
BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Audi$280 – $520$450 – $900
Car lockout$85 – $150Not offered
Home lockout$75 – $125Not offered

Dealer prices are typical DFW ranges and usually do not include towing. Our price includes the service call, the key, cutting and programming.

For Bedford Businesses

Cameras and Access Control in Bedford

We install security cameras, alarms and card or keypad access for offices and medical buildings along SH-183 and Central Drive. Every job starts with a free site visit and a written quote.

  • Card, fob and keypad door access
  • HD and 4K cameras with phone viewing
  • Alarms with door and motion sensors
  • Cat6 cabling for cameras and offices
Access control details
Our Process

Simple. Fast. Done Right.

Tell us what you drive

Year, make, model, and where the car is parked. That is all we need for a price.

The van comes to you

Our key machine and programming tools are in the van, so the work happens where you are.

Make the key

We cut the key, then pair the chip and remote with the car's computer.

Try it first

You start the car and test the buttons. Only then do you pay.

FAQ

Bedford Locksmith Questions

Do you have a locksmith near me in Bedford?

Yes. We are a mobile locksmith, so we come to you anywhere in Bedford, including Bedford Boys Ranch area, Central Bedford and the Brown Trail area. Call (214) 807-4628 for an arrival time.

How much is car key replacement in Bedford?

Most transponder keys run $130 – $200 and most smart keys $220 – $400. BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche and Audi keys are usually $280 – $520. You get the exact price on the phone.

How much is a lockout in Bedford?

Car lockouts usually run $85 – $150 and home lockouts $75 – $125, depending on the time and the lock.

Which ZIP codes in Bedford do you serve?

All of Bedford, including 76021 and 76022.

Do you install cameras and access control in Bedford?

Yes. We install cameras, alarms and access control for offices and medical buildings along SH-183 and Central Drive, with a free site visit first.

Need a Locksmith in Bedford?

Call now for the price and an arrival time.

Call (214) 807-4628Free Estimate