24/7Service
MobileWe come to you
Home / Service Areas / Hurst, TX

Locksmith & Car Keys in Hurst, TX

Need a car key, a lockout or new locks in Hurst? Call us. We come to your car, home or business and do the work right there.

Tarrant CountyZIP 76053Open 24/7

Free Estimate

Tell us what you need. We reply with a price before anyone drives out.

In a hurry? Call (214) 807-4628

Licensed & InsuredTexas & California

Mobile ServiceOn-site at your car or building

Dealer-Level ToolsKeys programmed on the spot

Since 2022Started in Orange County

Local to Hurst

Locksmith and Car Key Service in Hurst

Hurst sits where SH-183, SH-121 and Loop 820 meet, around North East Mall. Mall-lot lockouts and lost keys are common here, and a lot of homes are 1970s and 80s builds with original hardware worth rekeying.

Mall lots around North East Mall are big. Tell us the closest entrance and we will find you fast.

We work all over Hurst, including the North East Mall area, Hurst Hills and Central Hurst. Our vans come in on SH-183, SH-121 and Loop 820, so tell us the nearest cross street when you call.

Hurst at a glance

County
Tarrant County
Neighborhoods
the North East Mall area, Hurst Hills and Central Hurst
ZIP codes
7605376054
Roads & landmarks
SH-183, SH-121, Loop 820 and North East Mall
Nearby
Bedford, Euless, North Richland Hills and Fort Worth

Call for Hurst

(214) 807-4628

Open 24/7. Price on the phone before we drive out.

Get a free estimate
Rolls-Royce Ghost key replacement in Dallas-Fort Worth
Rolls-Royce Ghost
BMW 540i key replacement in Dallas, Texas
BMW 540i
BMW 530e key programming in Dallas-Fort Worth
BMW 530e
BMW X3 smart key replacement in Dallas-Fort Worth
BMW X3 smart key
BMW X3 key programming in Dallas
BMW X3
Car Keys

Car Keys by Brand in Hurst

We make keys for 31 brands. These are the most common ones we do in Hurst.

Pricing

Prices in Hurst

ServiceYNT priceTypical dealer
Transponder key$130 – $200$200 – $350
Remote head or flip key$160 – $260$250 – $400
Smart key / push-start$220 – $400$350 – $600
BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Audi$280 – $520$450 – $900
Car lockout$85 – $150Not offered
Home lockout$75 – $125Not offered

Dealer prices are typical DFW ranges and usually do not include towing. Our price includes the service call, the key, cutting and programming.

For Hurst Businesses

Cameras and Access Control in Hurst

We install security cameras, alarms and card or keypad access for retail around North East Mall. Every job starts with a free site visit and a written quote.

  • Card, fob and keypad door access
  • HD and 4K cameras with phone viewing
  • Alarms with door and motion sensors
  • Cat6 cabling for cameras and offices
Access control details
Our Process

Simple. Fast. Done Right.

Tell us what you drive

Year, make, model, and where the car is parked. That is all we need for a price.

We meet you at the car

Home, office lot, apartment garage or roadside. We bring everything.

Cut and program

We cut the blade and program the key or fob to the car on the spot.

Check everything

We test with you, erase any lost keys and you are on your way.

FAQ

Hurst Locksmith Questions

Do you have a locksmith near me in Hurst?

Yes. We are a mobile locksmith, so we come to you anywhere in Hurst, including the North East Mall area, Hurst Hills and Central Hurst. Call (214) 807-4628 for an arrival time.

How much is car key replacement in Hurst?

Most transponder keys run $130 – $200 and most smart keys $220 – $400. BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche and Audi keys are usually $280 – $520. You get the exact price on the phone.

How much is a lockout in Hurst?

Car lockouts usually run $85 – $150 and home lockouts $75 – $125, depending on the time and the lock.

Which ZIP codes in Hurst do you serve?

All of Hurst, including 76053 and 76054.

Do you install cameras and access control in Hurst?

Yes. We install cameras, alarms and access control for retail around North East Mall, with a free site visit first.

Need a Locksmith in Hurst?

Call now for the price and an arrival time.

Call (214) 807-4628Free Estimate