24/7Service
MobileWe come to you
Home / Service Areas / Allen, TX

Locksmith & Car Keys in Allen, TX

Locked out, lost your car key, or moving into a new place in Allen? We come to you with the tools to fix it on the spot, and you get the price before we drive out.

Collin CountyZIP 75002Open 24/7

Free Estimate

Tell us what you need. We reply with a price before anyone drives out.

In a hurry? Call (214) 807-4628

Licensed & InsuredTexas & California

Mobile ServiceOn-site at your car or building

Dealer-Level ToolsKeys programmed on the spot

Since 2022Started in Orange County

Local to Allen

Locksmith and Car Key Service in Allen

In Allen we get a lot of lockouts in the big lots at the Allen Premium Outlets and Watters Creek, plus event nights at the Credit Union of Texas Event Center. Families in Twin Creeks and Star Creek call for spare smart keys.

On event nights the lots near the Credit Union of Texas Event Center fill up. Tell us the lot and the row.

We work all over Allen, including Twin Creeks, Watters Creek, Star Creek and Old Allen. Our vans come in on US-75, Stacy Road and Allen Premium Outlets, so tell us the nearest cross street when you call.

Allen at a glance

County
Collin County
Neighborhoods
Twin Creeks, Watters Creek, Star Creek and Old Allen
ZIP codes
7500275013
Roads & landmarks
US-75, Stacy Road, Allen Premium Outlets and the Credit Union of Texas Event Center
Nearby
Plano, McKinney, Murphy and Wylie

Call for Allen

(214) 807-4628

Open 24/7. Price on the phone before we drive out.

Get a free estimate
BMW 530e key programming in Dallas-Fort Worth
BMW 530e
BMW X3 smart key replacement in Dallas-Fort Worth
BMW X3 smart key
BMW X3 key programming in Dallas
BMW X3
BMW key fob programmed at the steering wheel
BMW key fob
BMW push-start key programming in Dallas
BMW push-start key
Car Keys

Car Keys by Brand in Allen

We make keys for 31 brands. These are the most common ones we do in Allen.

Pricing

Prices in Allen

ServiceYNT priceTypical dealer
Transponder key$130 – $200$200 – $350
Remote head or flip key$160 – $260$250 – $400
Smart key / push-start$220 – $400$350 – $600
BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Audi$280 – $520$450 – $900
Car lockout$85 – $150Not offered
Home lockout$75 – $125Not offered

Dealer prices are typical DFW ranges and usually do not include towing. Our price includes the service call, the key, cutting and programming.

For Allen Businesses

Cameras and Access Control in Allen

We install security cameras, alarms and card or keypad access for shops at Watters Creek and offices along US-75. Every job starts with a free site visit and a written quote.

  • Card, fob and keypad door access
  • HD and 4K cameras with phone viewing
  • Alarms with door and motion sensors
  • Cat6 cabling for cameras and offices
Access control details
Our Process

Simple. Fast. Done Right.

Send the form

Give us the car and the address. We text or call back with a price.

We meet you at the car

Home, office lot, apartment garage or roadside. We bring everything.

Make the key

We cut the key, then pair the chip and remote with the car's computer.

Try it first

You start the car and test the buttons. Only then do you pay.

FAQ

Allen Locksmith Questions

Do you have a locksmith near me in Allen?

Yes. We are a mobile locksmith, so we come to you anywhere in Allen, including Twin Creeks, Watters Creek, Star Creek and Old Allen. Call (214) 807-4628 for an arrival time.

How much is car key replacement in Allen?

Most transponder keys run $130 – $200 and most smart keys $220 – $400. BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche and Audi keys are usually $280 – $520. You get the exact price on the phone.

How much is a lockout in Allen?

Car lockouts usually run $85 – $150 and home lockouts $75 – $125, depending on the time and the lock.

Which ZIP codes in Allen do you serve?

All of Allen, including 75002 and 75013.

Do you install cameras and access control in Allen?

Yes. We install cameras, alarms and access control for shops at Watters Creek and offices along US-75, with a free site visit first.

Need a Locksmith in Allen?

Call now for the price and an arrival time.

Call (214) 807-4628Free Estimate