24/7Service
MobileWe come to you
Home / Service Areas / Wylie, TX

Locksmith & Car Keys in Wylie, TX

Mobile locksmith and car key service for Wylie, from Downtown Wylie to Woodbridge. Car keys, lockouts, rekeying, cameras and access control.

Collin, Rockwall and Dallas countiesZIP 75098Open 24/7

Free Estimate

Tell us what you need. We reply with a price before anyone drives out.

In a hurry? Call (214) 807-4628

Licensed & InsuredTexas & California

Mobile ServiceOn-site at your car or building

Dealer-Level ToolsKeys programmed on the spot

Since 2022Started in Orange County

Local to Wylie

Locksmith and Car Key Service in Wylie

Wylie has a historic downtown on Ballard Street and lots of new subdivisions near Lavon Lake. We rekey a lot of new homes here and make keys for lake-weekend lockouts.

For lake-weekend lockouts at Lavon Lake, tell us the park or the boat ramp and we will meet you at the car.

We work all over Wylie, including Downtown Wylie, Woodbridge, Lake Lavon area and Birmingham Farms. Our vans come in on SH-78, FM 544 and Lavon Lake, so tell us the nearest cross street when you call.

Wylie at a glance

County
Collin, Rockwall and Dallas counties
Neighborhoods
Downtown Wylie, Woodbridge, Lake Lavon area and Birmingham Farms
ZIP codes
75098
Roads & landmarks
SH-78, FM 544 and Lavon Lake
Nearby
Murphy, Sachse, Rowlett and McKinney

Call for Wylie

(214) 807-4628

Open 24/7. Price on the phone before we drive out.

Get a free estimate
Porsche Boxster key replacement in Dallas
Porsche Boxster
Ferrari California key replacement in Dallas, Texas
Ferrari California
Rolls-Royce Ghost key replacement in Dallas-Fort Worth
Rolls-Royce Ghost
BMW 540i key replacement in Dallas, Texas
BMW 540i
BMW 530e key programming in Dallas-Fort Worth
BMW 530e
Car Keys

Car Keys by Brand in Wylie

We make keys for 31 brands. These are the most common ones we do in Wylie.

Pricing

Prices in Wylie

ServiceYNT priceTypical dealer
Transponder key$130 – $200$200 – $350
Remote head or flip key$160 – $260$250 – $400
Smart key / push-start$220 – $400$350 – $600
BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Audi$280 – $520$450 – $900
Car lockout$85 – $150Not offered
Home lockout$75 – $125Not offered

Dealer prices are typical DFW ranges and usually do not include towing. Our price includes the service call, the key, cutting and programming.

For Wylie Businesses

Cameras and Access Control in Wylie

We install security cameras, alarms and card or keypad access for shops on Ballard Street and along SH-78. Every job starts with a free site visit and a written quote.

  • Card, fob and keypad door access
  • HD and 4K cameras with phone viewing
  • Alarms with door and motion sensors
  • Cat6 cabling for cameras and offices
Access control details
Our Process

Simple. Fast. Done Right.

Call or text us

Tell us the year, make and model and whether any key still works. We quote the price on the call.

We meet you at the car

Home, office lot, apartment garage or roadside. We bring everything.

Cut and program

We cut the blade and program the key or fob to the car on the spot.

Check everything

We test with you, erase any lost keys and you are on your way.

FAQ

Wylie Locksmith Questions

Do you have a locksmith near me in Wylie?

Yes. We are a mobile locksmith, so we come to you anywhere in Wylie, including Downtown Wylie, Woodbridge, Lake Lavon area and Birmingham Farms. Call (214) 807-4628 for an arrival time.

How much is car key replacement in Wylie?

Most transponder keys run $130 – $200 and most smart keys $220 – $400. BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche and Audi keys are usually $280 – $520. You get the exact price on the phone.

How much is a lockout in Wylie?

Car lockouts usually run $85 – $150 and home lockouts $75 – $125, depending on the time and the lock.

Which ZIP codes in Wylie do you serve?

All of Wylie, including 75098.

Do you install cameras and access control in Wylie?

Yes. We install cameras, alarms and access control for shops on Ballard Street and along SH-78, with a free site visit first.

Need a Locksmith in Wylie?

Call now for the price and an arrival time.

Call (214) 807-4628Free Estimate