24/7Service
MobileWe come to you
Home / Service Areas / Sachse, TX

Locksmith & Car Keys in Sachse, TX

Need a car key, a lockout or new locks in Sachse? Call us. We come to your car, home or business and do the work right there.

Dallas and Collin countiesZIP 75048Open 24/7

Free Estimate

Tell us what you need. We reply with a price before anyone drives out.

In a hurry? Call (214) 807-4628

Licensed & InsuredTexas & California

Mobile ServiceOn-site at your car or building

Dealer-Level ToolsKeys programmed on the spot

Since 2022Started in Orange County

Local to Sachse

Locksmith and Car Key Service in Sachse

Sachse is quiet and residential, with a lot of newer homes in Woodbridge and along SH-78. Most calls are spare keys for family SUVs and rekeying after a move.

Many Sachse homes have two or three family cars. Adding a spare key while we are there costs less than a separate trip.

We work all over Sachse, including Woodbridge, Heritage Park area and Sachse Road neighborhoods. Our vans come in on the Bush Turnpike, SH-78 and Sachse Road, so tell us the nearest cross street when you call.

Sachse at a glance

County
Dallas and Collin counties
Neighborhoods
Woodbridge, Heritage Park area and Sachse Road neighborhoods
ZIP codes
75048
Roads & landmarks
the Bush Turnpike, SH-78, Sachse Road and Miles Road
Nearby
Garland, Wylie, Murphy and Rowlett

Call for Sachse

(214) 807-4628

Open 24/7. Price on the phone before we drive out.

Get a free estimate
BMW X3 smart key replacement in Dallas-Fort Worth
BMW X3 smart key
BMW X3 key programming in Dallas
BMW X3
BMW key fob programmed at the steering wheel
BMW key fob
BMW push-start key programming in Dallas
BMW push-start key
Volkswagen Golf Alltrack key replacement in DFW
VW Golf Alltrack
Car Keys

Car Keys by Brand in Sachse

We make keys for 31 brands. These are the most common ones we do in Sachse.

Pricing

Prices in Sachse

ServiceYNT priceTypical dealer
Transponder key$130 – $200$200 – $350
Remote head or flip key$160 – $260$250 – $400
Smart key / push-start$220 – $400$350 – $600
BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Audi$280 – $520$450 – $900
Car lockout$85 – $150Not offered
Home lockout$75 – $125Not offered

Dealer prices are typical DFW ranges and usually do not include towing. Our price includes the service call, the key, cutting and programming.

For Sachse Businesses

Cameras and Access Control in Sachse

We install security cameras, alarms and card or keypad access for shops along SH-78. Every job starts with a free site visit and a written quote.

  • Card, fob and keypad door access
  • HD and 4K cameras with phone viewing
  • Alarms with door and motion sensors
  • Cat6 cabling for cameras and offices
Access control details
Our Process

Simple. Fast. Done Right.

Call or text us

Tell us the year, make and model and whether any key still works. We quote the price on the call.

We meet you at the car

Home, office lot, apartment garage or roadside. We bring everything.

Program on-site

The new key is coded to your car right there, usually in one visit.

Try it first

You start the car and test the buttons. Only then do you pay.

FAQ

Sachse Locksmith Questions

Do you have a locksmith near me in Sachse?

Yes. We are a mobile locksmith, so we come to you anywhere in Sachse, including Woodbridge, Heritage Park area and Sachse Road neighborhoods. Call (214) 807-4628 for an arrival time.

How much is car key replacement in Sachse?

Most transponder keys run $130 – $200 and most smart keys $220 – $400. BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche and Audi keys are usually $280 – $520. You get the exact price on the phone.

How much is a lockout in Sachse?

Car lockouts usually run $85 – $150 and home lockouts $75 – $125, depending on the time and the lock.

Which ZIP codes in Sachse do you serve?

All of Sachse, including 75048.

Do you install cameras and access control in Sachse?

Yes. We install cameras, alarms and access control for shops along SH-78, with a free site visit first.

Need a Locksmith in Sachse?

Call now for the price and an arrival time.

Call (214) 807-4628Free Estimate