24/7Service
MobileWe come to you
Home / Service Areas / Plano, TX

Locksmith & Car Keys in Plano, TX

Mobile locksmith and car key service for Plano, from Legacy West to Legacy Town Center. Car keys, lockouts, rekeying, cameras and access control.

Collin CountyZIP 75023Open 24/7

Free Estimate

Tell us what you need. We reply with a price before anyone drives out.

In a hurry? Call (214) 807-4628

Licensed & InsuredTexas & California

Mobile ServiceOn-site at your car or building

Dealer-Level ToolsKeys programmed on the spot

Since 2022Started in Orange County

Local to Plano

Locksmith and Car Key Service in Plano

Plano is one of our busiest cities. The corporate campuses around Legacy West keep us doing access control and cameras, and the neighborhoods in West Plano and Willow Bend call for luxury car keys and smart locks.

Downtown Plano near the DART station has older storefronts where we often replace worn commercial locks.

We work all over Plano, including Legacy West, Legacy Town Center, Willow Bend, Downtown Plano and Deerfield. Our vans come in on the Dallas North Tollway, the Bush Turnpike and US-75, so tell us the nearest cross street when you call.

Plano at a glance

County
Collin County
Neighborhoods
Legacy West, Legacy Town Center, Willow Bend, Downtown Plano and Deerfield
ZIP codes
750237502475025750747507575093
Roads & landmarks
the Dallas North Tollway, the Bush Turnpike, US-75, SH-121 and the Shops at Legacy
Nearby
Richardson, Frisco, Allen, Murphy and Carrollton

Call for Plano

(214) 807-4628

Open 24/7. Price on the phone before we drive out.

Get a free estimate
Nissan Rogue smart key programming in Dallas
Nissan Rogue smart key
Porsche 911 key replacement in Dallas, Texas
Porsche 911
Porsche 911 smart key programmed on-site in DFW
Porsche 911 smart key
Porsche Boxster key replacement in Dallas
Porsche Boxster
Ferrari California key replacement in Dallas, Texas
Ferrari California
Pricing

Prices in Plano

ServiceYNT priceTypical dealer
Transponder key$130 – $200$200 – $350
Remote head or flip key$160 – $260$250 – $400
Smart key / push-start$220 – $400$350 – $600
BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Audi$280 – $520$450 – $900
Car lockout$85 – $150Not offered
Home lockout$75 – $125Not offered

Dealer prices are typical DFW ranges and usually do not include towing. Our price includes the service call, the key, cutting and programming.

For Plano Businesses

Cameras and Access Control in Plano

We install security cameras, alarms and card or keypad access for the corporate campuses around Legacy West and offices along US-75. Every job starts with a free site visit and a written quote.

  • Card, fob and keypad door access
  • HD and 4K cameras with phone viewing
  • Alarms with door and motion sensors
  • Cat6 cabling for cameras and offices
Access control details
Our Process

Simple. Fast. Done Right.

Call or text us

Tell us the year, make and model and whether any key still works. We quote the price on the call.

We drive to you

A technician comes to the car. No tow, no dealer appointment.

Cut and program

We cut the blade and program the key or fob to the car on the spot.

Try it first

You start the car and test the buttons. Only then do you pay.

FAQ

Plano Locksmith Questions

Do you have a locksmith near me in Plano?

Yes. We are a mobile locksmith, so we come to you anywhere in Plano, including Legacy West, Legacy Town Center, Willow Bend and Downtown Plano. Call (214) 807-4628 for an arrival time.

How much is car key replacement in Plano?

Most transponder keys run $130 – $200 and most smart keys $220 – $400. BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche and Audi keys are usually $280 – $520. You get the exact price on the phone.

How much is a lockout in Plano?

Car lockouts usually run $85 – $150 and home lockouts $75 – $125, depending on the time and the lock.

Which ZIP codes in Plano do you serve?

All of Plano, including 75023, 75024, 75025, 75074, 75075 and 75093.

Do you install cameras and access control in Plano?

Yes. We install cameras, alarms and access control for the corporate campuses around Legacy West and offices along US-75, with a free site visit first.

Need a Locksmith in Plano?

Call now for the price and an arrival time.

Call (214) 807-4628Free Estimate