24/7Service
MobileWe come to you
Home / Service Areas / Carrollton, TX

Locksmith & Car Keys in Carrollton, TX

Mobile locksmith and car key service for Carrollton, from Downtown Carrollton to Indian Creek. Car keys, lockouts, rekeying, cameras and access control.

Dallas, Denton and Collin countiesZIP 75006Open 24/7

Free Estimate

Tell us what you need. We reply with a price before anyone drives out.

In a hurry? Call (214) 807-4628

Licensed & InsuredTexas & California

Mobile ServiceOn-site at your car or building

Dealer-Level ToolsKeys programmed on the spot

Since 2022Started in Orange County

Local to Carrollton

Locksmith and Car Key Service in Carrollton

Carrollton has a large Korean business district along Old Denton Road, and we program a lot of Hyundai, Kia and Genesis smart keys here. Downtown Carrollton near the square has older storefronts that often need new commercial locks and rekeying.

Parked at the Downtown Carrollton DART station and lost your key? We can meet you in the lot.

We work all over Carrollton, including Downtown Carrollton, Indian Creek, Country Place, the Hebron area and Old Denton Road. Our vans come in on I-35E, the Bush Turnpike and SH-121, so tell us the nearest cross street when you call.

Carrollton at a glance

County
Dallas, Denton and Collin counties
Neighborhoods
Downtown Carrollton, Indian Creek, Country Place, the Hebron area and Old Denton Road
ZIP codes
750067500775010
Roads & landmarks
I-35E, the Bush Turnpike, SH-121, Old Denton Road and the Downtown Carrollton DART station
Nearby
Farmers Branch, Addison, Lewisville and Coppell

Call for Carrollton

(214) 807-4628

Open 24/7. Price on the phone before we drive out.

Get a free estimate
Volkswagen Golf Alltrack key replacement in DFW
VW Golf Alltrack
Volkswagen Jetta key programming in Dallas
VW Jetta
Chrysler smart key replacement in DFW
Chrysler smart key
2025 Nissan Rogue key replacement in DFW
2025 Nissan Rogue
Nissan Rogue smart key programming in Dallas
Nissan Rogue smart key
Pricing

Prices in Carrollton

ServiceYNT priceTypical dealer
Transponder key$130 – $200$200 – $350
Remote head or flip key$160 – $260$250 – $400
Smart key / push-start$220 – $400$350 – $600
BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Audi$280 – $520$450 – $900
Car lockout$85 – $150Not offered
Home lockout$75 – $125Not offered

Dealer prices are typical DFW ranges and usually do not include towing. Our price includes the service call, the key, cutting and programming.

For Carrollton Businesses

Cameras and Access Control in Carrollton

We install security cameras, alarms and card or keypad access for the Korean business district on Old Denton Road and offices near the Bush Turnpike. Every job starts with a free site visit and a written quote.

  • Card, fob and keypad door access
  • HD and 4K cameras with phone viewing
  • Alarms with door and motion sensors
  • Cat6 cabling for cameras and offices
Access control details
Our Process

Simple. Fast. Done Right.

Send the form

Give us the car and the address. We text or call back with a price.

We meet you at the car

Home, office lot, apartment garage or roadside. We bring everything.

Cut and program

We cut the blade and program the key or fob to the car on the spot.

Try it first

You start the car and test the buttons. Only then do you pay.

FAQ

Carrollton Locksmith Questions

Do you have a locksmith near me in Carrollton?

Yes. We are a mobile locksmith, so we come to you anywhere in Carrollton, including Downtown Carrollton, Indian Creek, Country Place and the Hebron area. Call (214) 807-4628 for an arrival time.

How much is car key replacement in Carrollton?

Most transponder keys run $130 – $200 and most smart keys $220 – $400. BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche and Audi keys are usually $280 – $520. You get the exact price on the phone.

How much is a lockout in Carrollton?

Car lockouts usually run $85 – $150 and home lockouts $75 – $125, depending on the time and the lock.

Which ZIP codes in Carrollton do you serve?

All of Carrollton, including 75006, 75007 and 75010.

Do you install cameras and access control in Carrollton?

Yes. We install cameras, alarms and access control for the Korean business district on Old Denton Road and offices near the Bush Turnpike, with a free site visit first.

Need a Locksmith in Carrollton?

Call now for the price and an arrival time.

Call (214) 807-4628Free Estimate