24/7Service
MobileWe come to you
Home / Service Areas / Addison, TX

Locksmith & Car Keys in Addison, TX

Mobile locksmith and car key service for Addison, from Addison Circle to Vitruvian Park. Car keys, lockouts, rekeying, cameras and access control.

Dallas CountyZIP 75001Open 24/7

Free Estimate

Tell us what you need. We reply with a price before anyone drives out.

In a hurry? Call (214) 807-4628

Licensed & InsuredTexas & California

Mobile ServiceOn-site at your car or building

Dealer-Level ToolsKeys programmed on the spot

Since 2022Started in Orange County

Local to Addison

Locksmith and Car Key Service in Addison

Addison is small but busy. Most of our calls here are lockouts and lost keys around the restaurants on Belt Line Road and the apartment towers in Vitruvian Park and Addison Circle, where the car is often in a gated garage.

Hangar and office owners at Addison Airport call us for keypad and card access on doors and gates.

We work all over Addison, including Addison Circle, Vitruvian Park, the Belt Line Road restaurant strip and Les Lacs. Our vans come in on the Dallas North Tollway, Belt Line Road and Addison Airport, so tell us the nearest cross street when you call.

Addison at a glance

County
Dallas County
Neighborhoods
Addison Circle, Vitruvian Park, the Belt Line Road restaurant strip and Les Lacs
ZIP codes
75001
Roads & landmarks
the Dallas North Tollway, Belt Line Road, Addison Airport and Addison Circle Park
Nearby
Dallas, Farmers Branch, Carrollton and Richardson

Call for Addison

(214) 807-4628

Open 24/7. Price on the phone before we drive out.

Get a free estimate
BMW push-start key programming in Dallas
BMW push-start key
Volkswagen Golf Alltrack key replacement in DFW
VW Golf Alltrack
Volkswagen Jetta key programming in Dallas
VW Jetta
Chrysler smart key replacement in DFW
Chrysler smart key
2025 Nissan Rogue key replacement in DFW
2025 Nissan Rogue
Car Keys

Car Keys by Brand in Addison

We make keys for 31 brands. These are the most common ones we do in Addison.

Pricing

Prices in Addison

ServiceYNT priceTypical dealer
Transponder key$130 – $200$200 – $350
Remote head or flip key$160 – $260$250 – $400
Smart key / push-start$220 – $400$350 – $600
BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Audi$280 – $520$450 – $900
Car lockout$85 – $150Not offered
Home lockout$75 – $125Not offered

Dealer prices are typical DFW ranges and usually do not include towing. Our price includes the service call, the key, cutting and programming.

For Addison Businesses

Cameras and Access Control in Addison

We install security cameras, alarms and card or keypad access for restaurants on Belt Line Road and offices along the Tollway. Every job starts with a free site visit and a written quote.

  • Card, fob and keypad door access
  • HD and 4K cameras with phone viewing
  • Alarms with door and motion sensors
  • Cat6 cabling for cameras and offices
Access control details
Our Process

Simple. Fast. Done Right.

Call or text us

Tell us the year, make and model and whether any key still works. We quote the price on the call.

We meet you at the car

Home, office lot, apartment garage or roadside. We bring everything.

Make the key

We cut the key, then pair the chip and remote with the car's computer.

Check everything

We test with you, erase any lost keys and you are on your way.

FAQ

Addison Locksmith Questions

Do you have a locksmith near me in Addison?

Yes. We are a mobile locksmith, so we come to you anywhere in Addison, including Addison Circle, Vitruvian Park, the Belt Line Road restaurant strip and Les Lacs. Call (214) 807-4628 for an arrival time.

How much is car key replacement in Addison?

Most transponder keys run $130 – $200 and most smart keys $220 – $400. BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche and Audi keys are usually $280 – $520. You get the exact price on the phone.

How much is a lockout in Addison?

Car lockouts usually run $85 – $150 and home lockouts $75 – $125, depending on the time and the lock.

Which ZIP codes in Addison do you serve?

All of Addison, including 75001.

Do you install cameras and access control in Addison?

Yes. We install cameras, alarms and access control for restaurants on Belt Line Road and offices along the Tollway, with a free site visit first.

Need a Locksmith in Addison?

Call now for the price and an arrival time.

Call (214) 807-4628Free Estimate