24/7Service
MobileWe come to you
Home / Service Areas / Farmers Branch, TX

Locksmith & Car Keys in Farmers Branch, TX

Need a car key, a lockout or new locks in Farmers Branch? Call us. We come to your car, home or business and do the work right there.

Dallas CountyZIP 75234Open 24/7

Free Estimate

Tell us what you need. We reply with a price before anyone drives out.

In a hurry? Call (214) 807-4628

Licensed & InsuredTexas & California

Mobile ServiceOn-site at your car or building

Dealer-Level ToolsKeys programmed on the spot

Since 2022Started in Orange County

Local to Farmers Branch

Locksmith and Car Key Service in Farmers Branch

Farmers Branch has new apartments and offices at Mercer Crossing and an older industrial area along I-35E. We rekey a lot of small business locks here when staff change, and we do lost car keys for the apartment crowd.

If your car is at one of the Mercer Crossing apartment garages, meet us at the gate or leave a gate code so we can get in.

We work all over Farmers Branch, including Mercer Crossing, Valwood, the Farmers Branch Historical Park area and Brookhaven. Our vans come in on I-35E, I-635 and Valley View Lane, so tell us the nearest cross street when you call.

Farmers Branch at a glance

County
Dallas County
Neighborhoods
Mercer Crossing, Valwood, the Farmers Branch Historical Park area and Brookhaven
ZIP codes
7523475244
Roads & landmarks
I-35E, I-635, Valley View Lane and the Bush Turnpike
Nearby
Carrollton, Addison, Dallas and Irving

Call for Farmers Branch

(214) 807-4628

Open 24/7. Price on the phone before we drive out.

Get a free estimate
BMW X3 key programming in Dallas
BMW X3
BMW key fob programmed at the steering wheel
BMW key fob
BMW push-start key programming in Dallas
BMW push-start key
Volkswagen Golf Alltrack key replacement in DFW
VW Golf Alltrack
Volkswagen Jetta key programming in Dallas
VW Jetta
Car Keys

Car Keys by Brand in Farmers Branch

We make keys for 31 brands. These are the most common ones we do in Farmers Branch.

Pricing

Prices in Farmers Branch

ServiceYNT priceTypical dealer
Transponder key$130 – $200$200 – $350
Remote head or flip key$160 – $260$250 – $400
Smart key / push-start$220 – $400$350 – $600
BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Audi$280 – $520$450 – $900
Car lockout$85 – $150Not offered
Home lockout$75 – $125Not offered

Dealer prices are typical DFW ranges and usually do not include towing. Our price includes the service call, the key, cutting and programming.

For Farmers Branch Businesses

Cameras and Access Control in Farmers Branch

We install security cameras, alarms and card or keypad access for the industrial area along I-35E and new offices at Mercer Crossing. Every job starts with a free site visit and a written quote.

  • Card, fob and keypad door access
  • HD and 4K cameras with phone viewing
  • Alarms with door and motion sensors
  • Cat6 cabling for cameras and offices
Access control details
Our Process

Simple. Fast. Done Right.

Call or text us

Tell us the year, make and model and whether any key still works. We quote the price on the call.

We drive to you

A technician comes to the car. No tow, no dealer appointment.

Make the key

We cut the key, then pair the chip and remote with the car's computer.

Try it first

You start the car and test the buttons. Only then do you pay.

FAQ

Farmers Branch Locksmith Questions

Do you have a locksmith near me in Farmers Branch?

Yes. We are a mobile locksmith, so we come to you anywhere in Farmers Branch, including Mercer Crossing, Valwood, the Farmers Branch Historical Park area and Brookhaven. Call (214) 807-4628 for an arrival time.

How much is car key replacement in Farmers Branch?

Most transponder keys run $130 – $200 and most smart keys $220 – $400. BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche and Audi keys are usually $280 – $520. You get the exact price on the phone.

How much is a lockout in Farmers Branch?

Car lockouts usually run $85 – $150 and home lockouts $75 – $125, depending on the time and the lock.

Which ZIP codes in Farmers Branch do you serve?

All of Farmers Branch, including 75234 and 75244.

Do you install cameras and access control in Farmers Branch?

Yes. We install cameras, alarms and access control for the industrial area along I-35E and new offices at Mercer Crossing, with a free site visit first.

Need a Locksmith in Farmers Branch?

Call now for the price and an arrival time.

Call (214) 807-4628Free Estimate