24/7Service
MobileWe come to you
Home / Service Areas / Garland, TX

Locksmith & Car Keys in Garland, TX

Need a car key, a lockout or new locks in Garland? Call us. We come to your car, home or business and do the work right there.

Dallas CountyZIP 75040Open 24/7

Free Estimate

Tell us what you need. We reply with a price before anyone drives out.

In a hurry? Call (214) 807-4628

Licensed & InsuredTexas & California

Mobile ServiceOn-site at your car or building

Dealer-Level ToolsKeys programmed on the spot

Since 2022Started in Orange County

Local to Garland

Locksmith and Car Key Service in Garland

Garland is a mix of older brick homes with their original locks and a big industrial strip along I-635 and Jupiter Road. Homeowners call us to rekey after buying, and shops in the industrial areas call for cameras and keypad entry on back doors.

Lost a key around Firewheel Town Center? The lots are big, so drop a pin or tell us the nearest store and we will find you.

We work all over Garland, including Firewheel, Downtown Garland, Eastern Hills, the Lake Ray Hubbard shoreline and North Garland. Our vans come in on the Bush Turnpike, I-635 and I-30, so tell us the nearest cross street when you call.

Garland at a glance

County
Dallas County
Neighborhoods
Firewheel, Downtown Garland, Eastern Hills, the Lake Ray Hubbard shoreline and North Garland
ZIP codes
7504075041750427504375044
Roads & landmarks
the Bush Turnpike, I-635, I-30, Jupiter Road and Firewheel Town Center
Nearby
Rowlett, Richardson, Mesquite and Sachse

Call for Garland

(214) 807-4628

Open 24/7. Price on the phone before we drive out.

Get a free estimate
Volkswagen Jetta key programming in Dallas
VW Jetta
Chrysler smart key replacement in DFW
Chrysler smart key
2025 Nissan Rogue key replacement in DFW
2025 Nissan Rogue
Nissan Rogue smart key programming in Dallas
Nissan Rogue smart key
Porsche 911 key replacement in Dallas, Texas
Porsche 911
Pricing

Prices in Garland

ServiceYNT priceTypical dealer
Transponder key$130 – $200$200 – $350
Remote head or flip key$160 – $260$250 – $400
Smart key / push-start$220 – $400$350 – $600
BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Audi$280 – $520$450 – $900
Car lockout$85 – $150Not offered
Home lockout$75 – $125Not offered

Dealer prices are typical DFW ranges and usually do not include towing. Our price includes the service call, the key, cutting and programming.

For Garland Businesses

Cameras and Access Control in Garland

We install security cameras, alarms and card or keypad access for manufacturing and distribution buildings along Jupiter Road and I-635. Every job starts with a free site visit and a written quote.

  • Card, fob and keypad door access
  • HD and 4K cameras with phone viewing
  • Alarms with door and motion sensors
  • Cat6 cabling for cameras and offices
Access control details
Our Process

Simple. Fast. Done Right.

Call or text us

Tell us the year, make and model and whether any key still works. We quote the price on the call.

The van comes to you

Our key machine and programming tools are in the van, so the work happens where you are.

Program on-site

The new key is coded to your car right there, usually in one visit.

Try it first

You start the car and test the buttons. Only then do you pay.

FAQ

Garland Locksmith Questions

Do you have a locksmith near me in Garland?

Yes. We are a mobile locksmith, so we come to you anywhere in Garland, including Firewheel, Downtown Garland, Eastern Hills and the Lake Ray Hubbard shoreline. Call (214) 807-4628 for an arrival time.

How much is car key replacement in Garland?

Most transponder keys run $130 – $200 and most smart keys $220 – $400. BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche and Audi keys are usually $280 – $520. You get the exact price on the phone.

How much is a lockout in Garland?

Car lockouts usually run $85 – $150 and home lockouts $75 – $125, depending on the time and the lock.

Which ZIP codes in Garland do you serve?

All of Garland, including 75040, 75041, 75042, 75043 and 75044.

Do you install cameras and access control in Garland?

Yes. We install cameras, alarms and access control for manufacturing and distribution buildings along Jupiter Road and I-635, with a free site visit first.

Need a Locksmith in Garland?

Call now for the price and an arrival time.

Call (214) 807-4628Free Estimate