24/7Service
MobileWe come to you
Home / Service Areas / Lewisville, TX

Locksmith & Car Keys in Lewisville, TX

Need a car key, a lockout or new locks in Lewisville? Call us. We come to your car, home or business and do the work right there.

Denton CountyZIP 75056Open 24/7

Free Estimate

Tell us what you need. We reply with a price before anyone drives out.

In a hurry? Call (214) 807-4628

Licensed & InsuredTexas & California

Mobile ServiceOn-site at your car or building

Dealer-Level ToolsKeys programmed on the spot

Since 2022Started in Orange County

Local to Lewisville

Locksmith and Car Key Service in Lewisville

Lewisville goes from Old Town and the I-35E corridor out to Castle Hills and the lake. Summer brings boat-ramp lockouts on Lewisville Lake; the rest of the year it is car keys, rekeys and cameras for the businesses along I-35E.

Boat ramps on Lewisville Lake get busy on summer weekends. Tell us which park and we will find you.

We work all over Lewisville, including Old Town Lewisville, Castle Hills, the Lewisville Lake shore and Vista Ridge. Our vans come in on I-35E, SH-121 and Lewisville Lake, so tell us the nearest cross street when you call.

Lewisville at a glance

County
Denton County
Neighborhoods
Old Town Lewisville, Castle Hills, the Lewisville Lake shore and Vista Ridge
ZIP codes
75056750577506775077
Roads & landmarks
I-35E, SH-121, Lewisville Lake and Vista Ridge Mall
Nearby
Flower Mound, Carrollton, The Colony, Denton and Coppell

Call for Lewisville

(214) 807-4628

Open 24/7. Price on the phone before we drive out.

Get a free estimate
Volkswagen Jetta key programming in Dallas
VW Jetta
Chrysler smart key replacement in DFW
Chrysler smart key
2025 Nissan Rogue key replacement in DFW
2025 Nissan Rogue
Nissan Rogue smart key programming in Dallas
Nissan Rogue smart key
Porsche 911 key replacement in Dallas, Texas
Porsche 911
Car Keys

Car Keys by Brand in Lewisville

We make keys for 31 brands. These are the most common ones we do in Lewisville.

Pricing

Prices in Lewisville

ServiceYNT priceTypical dealer
Transponder key$130 – $200$200 – $350
Remote head or flip key$160 – $260$250 – $400
Smart key / push-start$220 – $400$350 – $600
BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Audi$280 – $520$450 – $900
Car lockout$85 – $150Not offered
Home lockout$75 – $125Not offered

Dealer prices are typical DFW ranges and usually do not include towing. Our price includes the service call, the key, cutting and programming.

For Lewisville Businesses

Cameras and Access Control in Lewisville

We install security cameras, alarms and card or keypad access for businesses along I-35E and offices near Vista Ridge. Every job starts with a free site visit and a written quote.

  • Card, fob and keypad door access
  • HD and 4K cameras with phone viewing
  • Alarms with door and motion sensors
  • Cat6 cabling for cameras and offices
Access control details
Our Process

Simple. Fast. Done Right.

Call or text us

Tell us the year, make and model and whether any key still works. We quote the price on the call.

We meet you at the car

Home, office lot, apartment garage or roadside. We bring everything.

Program on-site

The new key is coded to your car right there, usually in one visit.

Check everything

We test with you, erase any lost keys and you are on your way.

FAQ

Lewisville Locksmith Questions

Do you have a locksmith near me in Lewisville?

Yes. We are a mobile locksmith, so we come to you anywhere in Lewisville, including Old Town Lewisville, Castle Hills, the Lewisville Lake shore and Vista Ridge. Call (214) 807-4628 for an arrival time.

How much is car key replacement in Lewisville?

Most transponder keys run $130 – $200 and most smart keys $220 – $400. BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche and Audi keys are usually $280 – $520. You get the exact price on the phone.

How much is a lockout in Lewisville?

Car lockouts usually run $85 – $150 and home lockouts $75 – $125, depending on the time and the lock.

Which ZIP codes in Lewisville do you serve?

All of Lewisville, including 75056, 75057, 75067 and 75077.

Do you install cameras and access control in Lewisville?

Yes. We install cameras, alarms and access control for businesses along I-35E and offices near Vista Ridge, with a free site visit first.

Need a Locksmith in Lewisville?

Call now for the price and an arrival time.

Call (214) 807-4628Free Estimate