24/7Service
MobileWe come to you
Home / Service Areas / Flower Mound, TX

Locksmith & Car Keys in Flower Mound, TX

Need a car key, a lockout or new locks in Flower Mound? Call us. We come to your car, home or business and do the work right there.

Denton CountyZIP 75022Open 24/7

Free Estimate

Tell us what you need. We reply with a price before anyone drives out.

In a hurry? Call (214) 807-4628

Licensed & InsuredTexas & California

Mobile ServiceOn-site at your car or building

Dealer-Level ToolsKeys programmed on the spot

Since 2022Started in Orange County

Local to Flower Mound

Locksmith and Car Key Service in Flower Mound

Flower Mound has larger homes and many families with luxury SUVs. We do a lot of smart key work here, plus gate keypads, cameras and smart locks for homes in Bridlewood and Wellington.

If your community has a guarded or coded gate, give us the code or call the guard ahead so we can get in.

We work all over Flower Mound, including Lakeside, Bridlewood, Wellington and Canyon Falls. Our vans come in on FM 2499, FM 1171 and Long Prairie Road, so tell us the nearest cross street when you call.

Flower Mound at a glance

County
Denton County
Neighborhoods
Lakeside, Bridlewood, Wellington and Canyon Falls
ZIP codes
7502275028
Roads & landmarks
FM 2499, FM 1171, Long Prairie Road and Grapevine Lake
Nearby
Lewisville, Grapevine, Coppell and Denton

Call for Flower Mound

(214) 807-4628

Open 24/7. Price on the phone before we drive out.

Get a free estimate
BMW push-start key programming in Dallas
BMW push-start key
Volkswagen Golf Alltrack key replacement in DFW
VW Golf Alltrack
Volkswagen Jetta key programming in Dallas
VW Jetta
Chrysler smart key replacement in DFW
Chrysler smart key
2025 Nissan Rogue key replacement in DFW
2025 Nissan Rogue
Car Keys

Car Keys by Brand in Flower Mound

We make keys for 31 brands. These are the most common ones we do in Flower Mound.

Pricing

Prices in Flower Mound

ServiceYNT priceTypical dealer
Transponder key$130 – $200$200 – $350
Remote head or flip key$160 – $260$250 – $400
Smart key / push-start$220 – $400$350 – $600
BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Audi$280 – $520$450 – $900
Car lockout$85 – $150Not offered
Home lockout$75 – $125Not offered

Dealer prices are typical DFW ranges and usually do not include towing. Our price includes the service call, the key, cutting and programming.

For Flower Mound Businesses

Cameras and Access Control in Flower Mound

We install security cameras, alarms and card or keypad access for shops and offices at Lakeside and along FM 2499. Every job starts with a free site visit and a written quote.

  • Card, fob and keypad door access
  • HD and 4K cameras with phone viewing
  • Alarms with door and motion sensors
  • Cat6 cabling for cameras and offices
Access control details
Our Process

Simple. Fast. Done Right.

Send the form

Give us the car and the address. We text or call back with a price.

The van comes to you

Our key machine and programming tools are in the van, so the work happens where you are.

Make the key

We cut the key, then pair the chip and remote with the car's computer.

Test, then pay

You test start, lock and unlock before paying. Lost keys are erased.

FAQ

Flower Mound Locksmith Questions

Do you have a locksmith near me in Flower Mound?

Yes. We are a mobile locksmith, so we come to you anywhere in Flower Mound, including Lakeside, Bridlewood, Wellington and Canyon Falls. Call (214) 807-4628 for an arrival time.

How much is car key replacement in Flower Mound?

Most transponder keys run $130 – $200 and most smart keys $220 – $400. BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche and Audi keys are usually $280 – $520. You get the exact price on the phone.

How much is a lockout in Flower Mound?

Car lockouts usually run $85 – $150 and home lockouts $75 – $125, depending on the time and the lock.

Which ZIP codes in Flower Mound do you serve?

All of Flower Mound, including 75022 and 75028.

Do you install cameras and access control in Flower Mound?

Yes. We install cameras, alarms and access control for shops and offices at Lakeside and along FM 2499, with a free site visit first.

Need a Locksmith in Flower Mound?

Call now for the price and an arrival time.

Call (214) 807-4628Free Estimate