24/7Service
MobileWe come to you
Home / Service Areas / Coppell, TX

Locksmith & Car Keys in Coppell, TX

Need a car key, a lockout or new locks in Coppell? Call us. We come to your car, home or business and do the work right there.

Dallas CountyZIP 75019Open 24/7

Free Estimate

Tell us what you need. We reply with a price before anyone drives out.

In a hurry? Call (214) 807-4628

Licensed & InsuredTexas & California

Mobile ServiceOn-site at your car or building

Dealer-Level ToolsKeys programmed on the spot

Since 2022Started in Orange County

Local to Coppell

Locksmith and Car Key Service in Coppell

Coppell is mostly family neighborhoods on one side and large distribution centers near the north side of DFW Airport on the other. Homeowners call us for spare car keys and smart locks; the warehouses call for badge access and cameras on dock doors.

Old Town Coppell shops along Main Street are close to our usual routes, so lockouts there are usually quick.

We work all over Coppell, including Old Town Coppell, Riverchase, North Coppell and the Cypress Waters edge. Our vans come in on SH-121, I-635 and Denton Tap Road, so tell us the nearest cross street when you call.

Coppell at a glance

County
Dallas County
Neighborhoods
Old Town Coppell, Riverchase, North Coppell and the Cypress Waters edge
ZIP codes
75019
Roads & landmarks
SH-121, I-635, Denton Tap Road, Sandy Lake Road and the north entrance to DFW Airport
Nearby
Irving, Grapevine, Lewisville and Carrollton

Call for Coppell

(214) 807-4628

Open 24/7. Price on the phone before we drive out.

Get a free estimate
Ferrari California key replacement in Dallas, Texas
Ferrari California
Rolls-Royce Ghost key replacement in Dallas-Fort Worth
Rolls-Royce Ghost
BMW 540i key replacement in Dallas, Texas
BMW 540i
BMW 530e key programming in Dallas-Fort Worth
BMW 530e
BMW X3 smart key replacement in Dallas-Fort Worth
BMW X3 smart key
Car Keys

Car Keys by Brand in Coppell

We make keys for 31 brands. These are the most common ones we do in Coppell.

Pricing

Prices in Coppell

ServiceYNT priceTypical dealer
Transponder key$130 – $200$200 – $350
Remote head or flip key$160 – $260$250 – $400
Smart key / push-start$220 – $400$350 – $600
BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Audi$280 – $520$450 – $900
Car lockout$85 – $150Not offered
Home lockout$75 – $125Not offered

Dealer prices are typical DFW ranges and usually do not include towing. Our price includes the service call, the key, cutting and programming.

For Coppell Businesses

Cameras and Access Control in Coppell

We install security cameras, alarms and card or keypad access for distribution centers north of DFW Airport and offices near Old Town Coppell. Every job starts with a free site visit and a written quote.

  • Card, fob and keypad door access
  • HD and 4K cameras with phone viewing
  • Alarms with door and motion sensors
  • Cat6 cabling for cameras and offices
Access control details
Our Process

Simple. Fast. Done Right.

Send the form

Give us the car and the address. We text or call back with a price.

We meet you at the car

Home, office lot, apartment garage or roadside. We bring everything.

Program on-site

The new key is coded to your car right there, usually in one visit.

Check everything

We test with you, erase any lost keys and you are on your way.

FAQ

Coppell Locksmith Questions

Do you have a locksmith near me in Coppell?

Yes. We are a mobile locksmith, so we come to you anywhere in Coppell, including Old Town Coppell, Riverchase, North Coppell and the Cypress Waters edge. Call (214) 807-4628 for an arrival time.

How much is car key replacement in Coppell?

Most transponder keys run $130 – $200 and most smart keys $220 – $400. BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche and Audi keys are usually $280 – $520. You get the exact price on the phone.

How much is a lockout in Coppell?

Car lockouts usually run $85 – $150 and home lockouts $75 – $125, depending on the time and the lock.

Which ZIP codes in Coppell do you serve?

All of Coppell, including 75019.

Do you install cameras and access control in Coppell?

Yes. We install cameras, alarms and access control for distribution centers north of DFW Airport and offices near Old Town Coppell, with a free site visit first.

Need a Locksmith in Coppell?

Call now for the price and an arrival time.

Call (214) 807-4628Free Estimate