24/7Service
MobileWe come to you
Home / Service Areas / Irving, TX

Locksmith & Car Keys in Irving, TX

Mobile locksmith and car key service for Irving, from Las Colinas to Valley Ranch. Car keys, lockouts, rekeying, cameras and access control.

Dallas CountyZIP 75038Open 24/7

Free Estimate

Tell us what you need. We reply with a price before anyone drives out.

In a hurry? Call (214) 807-4628

Licensed & InsuredTexas & California

Mobile ServiceOn-site at your car or building

Dealer-Level ToolsKeys programmed on the spot

Since 2022Started in Orange County

Local to Irving

Locksmith and Car Key Service in Irving

Irving keeps us busy because of the corporate campuses in Las Colinas and all the hotel and rental-car traffic along SH-114 and around DFW Airport. Company cars often need a spare key made before a driver heads out, and we do that right in the office parking lot.

Valley Ranch and Hackberry Creek homes are mostly gated or HOA-managed, so give the gate code when you call and we will not lose time at the entrance.

We work all over Irving, including Las Colinas, Valley Ranch, Hackberry Creek, the Heritage District, North Irving and South Irving. Our vans come in on SH-114, SH-183 Airport Freeway and Loop 12, so tell us the nearest cross street when you call.

Irving at a glance

County
Dallas County
Neighborhoods
Las Colinas, Valley Ranch, Hackberry Creek, the Heritage District, North Irving and South Irving
ZIP codes
750387503975060750617506275063
Roads & landmarks
SH-114, SH-183 Airport Freeway, Loop 12, the Bush Turnpike, the Toyota Music Factory and the east side of DFW Airport
Nearby
Coppell, Grand Prairie, Dallas, Carrollton and Euless

Call for Irving

(214) 807-4628

Open 24/7. Price on the phone before we drive out.

Get a free estimate
Volkswagen Jetta key programming in Dallas
VW Jetta
Chrysler smart key replacement in DFW
Chrysler smart key
2025 Nissan Rogue key replacement in DFW
2025 Nissan Rogue
Nissan Rogue smart key programming in Dallas
Nissan Rogue smart key
Porsche 911 key replacement in Dallas, Texas
Porsche 911
Pricing

Prices in Irving

ServiceYNT priceTypical dealer
Transponder key$130 – $200$200 – $350
Remote head or flip key$160 – $260$250 – $400
Smart key / push-start$220 – $400$350 – $600
BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Audi$280 – $520$450 – $900
Car lockout$85 – $150Not offered
Home lockout$75 – $125Not offered

Dealer prices are typical DFW ranges and usually do not include towing. Our price includes the service call, the key, cutting and programming.

For Irving Businesses

Cameras and Access Control in Irving

We install security cameras, alarms and card or keypad access for Las Colinas office towers, hotels near the airport, and warehouses along SH-183. Every job starts with a free site visit and a written quote.

  • Card, fob and keypad door access
  • HD and 4K cameras with phone viewing
  • Alarms with door and motion sensors
  • Cat6 cabling for cameras and offices
Access control details
Our Process

Simple. Fast. Done Right.

Send the form

Give us the car and the address. We text or call back with a price.

We drive to you

A technician comes to the car. No tow, no dealer appointment.

Make the key

We cut the key, then pair the chip and remote with the car's computer.

Try it first

You start the car and test the buttons. Only then do you pay.

FAQ

Irving Locksmith Questions

Do you have a locksmith near me in Irving?

Yes. We are a mobile locksmith, so we come to you anywhere in Irving, including Las Colinas, Valley Ranch, Hackberry Creek and the Heritage District. Call (214) 807-4628 for an arrival time.

How much is car key replacement in Irving?

Most transponder keys run $130 – $200 and most smart keys $220 – $400. BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche and Audi keys are usually $280 – $520. You get the exact price on the phone.

How much is a lockout in Irving?

Car lockouts usually run $85 – $150 and home lockouts $75 – $125, depending on the time and the lock.

Which ZIP codes in Irving do you serve?

All of Irving, including 75038, 75039, 75060, 75061, 75062 and 75063.

Do you install cameras and access control in Irving?

Yes. We install cameras, alarms and access control for Las Colinas office towers, hotels near the airport, and warehouses along SH-183, with a free site visit first.

Need a Locksmith in Irving?

Call now for the price and an arrival time.

Call (214) 807-4628Free Estimate