24/7Service
MobileWe come to you
Home / Service Areas / Mansfield, TX

Locksmith & Car Keys in Mansfield, TX

Locked out, lost your car key, or moving into a new place in Mansfield? We come to you with the tools to fix it on the spot, and you get the price before we drive out.

Tarrant, Johnson and Ellis countiesZIP 76063Open 24/7

Free Estimate

Tell us what you need. We reply with a price before anyone drives out.

In a hurry? Call (214) 807-4628

Licensed & InsuredTexas & California

Mobile ServiceOn-site at your car or building

Dealer-Level ToolsKeys programmed on the spot

Since 2022Started in Orange County

Local to Mansfield

Locksmith and Car Key Service in Mansfield

Mansfield is growing fast, with new neighborhoods like Southpointe going up off US-287. New homeowners call us to rekey every lock after closing, since builders and contractors had keys during construction.

Builders hand out keys to a lot of trades. Rekeying on move-in day is the simplest way to make sure only your family has one.

We work all over Mansfield, including Historic Downtown Mansfield, Walnut Creek and Southpointe. Our vans come in on US-287, SH-360 and Broad Street, so tell us the nearest cross street when you call.

Mansfield at a glance

County
Tarrant, Johnson and Ellis counties
Neighborhoods
Historic Downtown Mansfield, Walnut Creek and Southpointe
ZIP codes
76063
Roads & landmarks
US-287, SH-360, Broad Street and Main Street
Nearby
Arlington, Grand Prairie, Burleson and Cedar Hill

Call for Mansfield

(214) 807-4628

Open 24/7. Price on the phone before we drive out.

Get a free estimate
BMW 540i key replacement in Dallas, Texas
BMW 540i
BMW 530e key programming in Dallas-Fort Worth
BMW 530e
BMW X3 smart key replacement in Dallas-Fort Worth
BMW X3 smart key
BMW X3 key programming in Dallas
BMW X3
BMW key fob programmed at the steering wheel
BMW key fob
Car Keys

Car Keys by Brand in Mansfield

We make keys for 31 brands. These are the most common ones we do in Mansfield.

Pricing

Prices in Mansfield

ServiceYNT priceTypical dealer
Transponder key$130 – $200$200 – $350
Remote head or flip key$160 – $260$250 – $400
Smart key / push-start$220 – $400$350 – $600
BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Audi$280 – $520$450 – $900
Car lockout$85 – $150Not offered
Home lockout$75 – $125Not offered

Dealer prices are typical DFW ranges and usually do not include towing. Our price includes the service call, the key, cutting and programming.

For Mansfield Businesses

Cameras and Access Control in Mansfield

We install security cameras, alarms and card or keypad access for shops in Historic Downtown Mansfield and along US-287. Every job starts with a free site visit and a written quote.

  • Card, fob and keypad door access
  • HD and 4K cameras with phone viewing
  • Alarms with door and motion sensors
  • Cat6 cabling for cameras and offices
Access control details
Our Process

Simple. Fast. Done Right.

Call or text us

Tell us the year, make and model and whether any key still works. We quote the price on the call.

We meet you at the car

Home, office lot, apartment garage or roadside. We bring everything.

Make the key

We cut the key, then pair the chip and remote with the car's computer.

Check everything

We test with you, erase any lost keys and you are on your way.

FAQ

Mansfield Locksmith Questions

Do you have a locksmith near me in Mansfield?

Yes. We are a mobile locksmith, so we come to you anywhere in Mansfield, including Historic Downtown Mansfield, Walnut Creek and Southpointe. Call (214) 807-4628 for an arrival time.

How much is car key replacement in Mansfield?

Most transponder keys run $130 – $200 and most smart keys $220 – $400. BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche and Audi keys are usually $280 – $520. You get the exact price on the phone.

How much is a lockout in Mansfield?

Car lockouts usually run $85 – $150 and home lockouts $75 – $125, depending on the time and the lock.

Which ZIP codes in Mansfield do you serve?

All of Mansfield, including 76063.

Do you install cameras and access control in Mansfield?

Yes. We install cameras, alarms and access control for shops in Historic Downtown Mansfield and along US-287, with a free site visit first.

Need a Locksmith in Mansfield?

Call now for the price and an arrival time.

Call (214) 807-4628Free Estimate