24/7Service
MobileWe come to you
Home / Service Areas / Burleson, TX

Locksmith & Car Keys in Burleson, TX

Mobile locksmith and car key service for Burleson, from Old Town Burleson to the Hidden Creek Parkway area. Car keys, lockouts, rekeying, cameras and access control.

Johnson and Tarrant countiesZIP 76028Open 24/7

Free Estimate

Tell us what you need. We reply with a price before anyone drives out.

In a hurry? Call (214) 807-4628

Licensed & InsuredTexas & California

Mobile ServiceOn-site at your car or building

Dealer-Level ToolsKeys programmed on the spot

Since 2022Started in Orange County

Local to Burleson

Locksmith and Car Key Service in Burleson

Burleson sits just south of Fort Worth on I-35W. Most of our work here is car keys for trucks and SUVs, and rekeying homes in the newer neighborhoods.

Trucks and SUVs with flip keys are most of our Burleson calls, and those keys are usually done in under an hour.

We work all over Burleson, including Old Town Burleson, the Hidden Creek Parkway area and the Alsbury Boulevard area. Our vans come in on I-35W, the Chisholm Trail Parkway and SH-174, so tell us the nearest cross street when you call.

Burleson at a glance

County
Johnson and Tarrant counties
Neighborhoods
Old Town Burleson, the Hidden Creek Parkway area and the Alsbury Boulevard area
ZIP codes
76028
Roads & landmarks
I-35W, the Chisholm Trail Parkway and SH-174
Nearby
Fort Worth, Mansfield and Arlington

Call for Burleson

(214) 807-4628

Open 24/7. Price on the phone before we drive out.

Get a free estimate
BMW X3 key programming in Dallas
BMW X3
BMW key fob programmed at the steering wheel
BMW key fob
BMW push-start key programming in Dallas
BMW push-start key
Volkswagen Golf Alltrack key replacement in DFW
VW Golf Alltrack
Volkswagen Jetta key programming in Dallas
VW Jetta
Car Keys

Car Keys by Brand in Burleson

We make keys for 31 brands. These are the most common ones we do in Burleson.

Pricing

Prices in Burleson

ServiceYNT priceTypical dealer
Transponder key$130 – $200$200 – $350
Remote head or flip key$160 – $260$250 – $400
Smart key / push-start$220 – $400$350 – $600
BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Audi$280 – $520$450 – $900
Car lockout$85 – $150Not offered
Home lockout$75 – $125Not offered

Dealer prices are typical DFW ranges and usually do not include towing. Our price includes the service call, the key, cutting and programming.

For Burleson Businesses

Cameras and Access Control in Burleson

We install security cameras, alarms and card or keypad access for shops in Old Town Burleson and along I-35W. Every job starts with a free site visit and a written quote.

  • Card, fob and keypad door access
  • HD and 4K cameras with phone viewing
  • Alarms with door and motion sensors
  • Cat6 cabling for cameras and offices
Access control details
Our Process

Simple. Fast. Done Right.

Call or text us

Tell us the year, make and model and whether any key still works. We quote the price on the call.

We drive to you

A technician comes to the car. No tow, no dealer appointment.

Make the key

We cut the key, then pair the chip and remote with the car's computer.

Try it first

You start the car and test the buttons. Only then do you pay.

FAQ

Burleson Locksmith Questions

Do you have a locksmith near me in Burleson?

Yes. We are a mobile locksmith, so we come to you anywhere in Burleson, including Old Town Burleson, the Hidden Creek Parkway area and the Alsbury Boulevard area. Call (214) 807-4628 for an arrival time.

How much is car key replacement in Burleson?

Most transponder keys run $130 – $200 and most smart keys $220 – $400. BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche and Audi keys are usually $280 – $520. You get the exact price on the phone.

How much is a lockout in Burleson?

Car lockouts usually run $85 – $150 and home lockouts $75 – $125, depending on the time and the lock.

Which ZIP codes in Burleson do you serve?

All of Burleson, including 76028.

Do you install cameras and access control in Burleson?

Yes. We install cameras, alarms and access control for shops in Old Town Burleson and along I-35W, with a free site visit first.

Need a Locksmith in Burleson?

Call now for the price and an arrival time.

Call (214) 807-4628Free Estimate