24/7Service
MobileWe come to you
Home / Service Areas / Euless, TX

Locksmith & Car Keys in Euless, TX

Need a car key, a lockout or new locks in Euless? Call us. We come to your car, home or business and do the work right there.

Tarrant CountyZIP 76039Open 24/7

Free Estimate

Tell us what you need. We reply with a price before anyone drives out.

In a hurry? Call (214) 807-4628

Licensed & InsuredTexas & California

Mobile ServiceOn-site at your car or building

Dealer-Level ToolsKeys programmed on the spot

Since 2022Started in Orange County

Local to Euless

Locksmith and Car Key Service in Euless

Euless is the E in HEB and sits right on the south edge of DFW Airport. A lot of our calls come from airline and airport workers who lost a key in a long shift, and from shoppers around Glade Parks.

Working a shift at the airport? Text us the lot and row, and we will have the key ready when you get to the car.

We work all over Euless, including Glade Parks, North Euless and South Euless. Our vans come in on SH-183, SH-360 and SH-121, so tell us the nearest cross street when you call.

Euless at a glance

County
Tarrant County
Neighborhoods
Glade Parks, North Euless and South Euless
ZIP codes
7603976040
Roads & landmarks
SH-183, SH-360, SH-121, Glade Road and the south side of DFW Airport
Nearby
Bedford, Hurst, Grapevine and Irving

Call for Euless

(214) 807-4628

Open 24/7. Price on the phone before we drive out.

Get a free estimate
2025 Nissan Rogue key replacement in DFW
2025 Nissan Rogue
Nissan Rogue smart key programming in Dallas
Nissan Rogue smart key
Porsche 911 key replacement in Dallas, Texas
Porsche 911
Porsche 911 smart key programmed on-site in DFW
Porsche 911 smart key
Porsche Boxster key replacement in Dallas
Porsche Boxster
Car Keys

Car Keys by Brand in Euless

We make keys for 31 brands. These are the most common ones we do in Euless.

Pricing

Prices in Euless

ServiceYNT priceTypical dealer
Transponder key$130 – $200$200 – $350
Remote head or flip key$160 – $260$250 – $400
Smart key / push-start$220 – $400$350 – $600
BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Audi$280 – $520$450 – $900
Car lockout$85 – $150Not offered
Home lockout$75 – $125Not offered

Dealer prices are typical DFW ranges and usually do not include towing. Our price includes the service call, the key, cutting and programming.

For Euless Businesses

Cameras and Access Control in Euless

We install security cameras, alarms and card or keypad access for shops at Glade Parks and businesses along SH-183. Every job starts with a free site visit and a written quote.

  • Card, fob and keypad door access
  • HD and 4K cameras with phone viewing
  • Alarms with door and motion sensors
  • Cat6 cabling for cameras and offices
Access control details
Our Process

Simple. Fast. Done Right.

Call or text us

Tell us the year, make and model and whether any key still works. We quote the price on the call.

We meet you at the car

Home, office lot, apartment garage or roadside. We bring everything.

Cut and program

We cut the blade and program the key or fob to the car on the spot.

Check everything

We test with you, erase any lost keys and you are on your way.

FAQ

Euless Locksmith Questions

Do you have a locksmith near me in Euless?

Yes. We are a mobile locksmith, so we come to you anywhere in Euless, including Glade Parks, North Euless and South Euless. Call (214) 807-4628 for an arrival time.

How much is car key replacement in Euless?

Most transponder keys run $130 – $200 and most smart keys $220 – $400. BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche and Audi keys are usually $280 – $520. You get the exact price on the phone.

How much is a lockout in Euless?

Car lockouts usually run $85 – $150 and home lockouts $75 – $125, depending on the time and the lock.

Which ZIP codes in Euless do you serve?

All of Euless, including 76039 and 76040.

Do you install cameras and access control in Euless?

Yes. We install cameras, alarms and access control for shops at Glade Parks and businesses along SH-183, with a free site visit first.

Need a Locksmith in Euless?

Call now for the price and an arrival time.

Call (214) 807-4628Free Estimate