24/7Service
MobileWe come to you
Home / Service Areas / Fort Worth, TX

Locksmith & Car Keys in Fort Worth, TX

Mobile locksmith and car key service for Fort Worth, from Downtown and Sundance Square to the Near Southside. Car keys, lockouts, rekeying, cameras and access control.

Tarrant CountyZIP 76102Open 24/7

Free Estimate

Tell us what you need. We reply with a price before anyone drives out.

In a hurry? Call (214) 807-4628

Licensed & InsuredTexas & California

Mobile ServiceOn-site at your car or building

Dealer-Level ToolsKeys programmed on the spot

Since 2022Started in Orange County

Local to Fort Worth

Locksmith and Car Key Service in Fort Worth

Fort Worth is spread out, so tell us which side of town you are on when you call. Far north around Alliance we see a lot of newer cars with push-start keys. Around the Stockyards and Sundance Square it is mostly visitors locked out, and near TCU it is students who lost the only key.

Older homes in Fairmount and the Near Southside often have original mortise locks. We can rekey or replace them without damaging the door.

We work all over Fort Worth, including Downtown and Sundance Square, the Near Southside, the Cultural District, TCU and Berkeley, Fairmount, Tanglewood, Alliance and the Stockyards. Our vans come in on I-30, I-35W and Loop 820, so tell us the nearest cross street when you call.

Fort Worth at a glance

County
Tarrant County
Neighborhoods
Downtown and Sundance Square, the Near Southside, the Cultural District, TCU and Berkeley, Fairmount, Tanglewood, Alliance and the Stockyards
ZIP codes
761027610476107761097611676132761377617776244
Roads & landmarks
I-30, I-35W, Loop 820, the Chisholm Trail Parkway, the Stockyards and Alliance Airport
Nearby
North Richland Hills, Arlington, Burleson, Keller and Weatherford

Call for Fort Worth

(214) 807-4628

Open 24/7. Price on the phone before we drive out.

Get a free estimate
Volkswagen Golf Alltrack key replacement in DFW
VW Golf Alltrack
Volkswagen Jetta key programming in Dallas
VW Jetta
Chrysler smart key replacement in DFW
Chrysler smart key
2025 Nissan Rogue key replacement in DFW
2025 Nissan Rogue
Nissan Rogue smart key programming in Dallas
Nissan Rogue smart key
Pricing

Prices in Fort Worth

ServiceYNT priceTypical dealer
Transponder key$130 – $200$200 – $350
Remote head or flip key$160 – $260$250 – $400
Smart key / push-start$220 – $400$350 – $600
BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Audi$280 – $520$450 – $900
Car lockout$85 – $150Not offered
Home lockout$75 – $125Not offered

Dealer prices are typical DFW ranges and usually do not include towing. Our price includes the service call, the key, cutting and programming.

For Fort Worth Businesses

Cameras and Access Control in Fort Worth

We install security cameras, alarms and card or keypad access for offices downtown, the Alliance logistics area and shops on the Near Southside. Every job starts with a free site visit and a written quote.

  • Card, fob and keypad door access
  • HD and 4K cameras with phone viewing
  • Alarms with door and motion sensors
  • Cat6 cabling for cameras and offices
Access control details
Our Process

Simple. Fast. Done Right.

Tell us what you drive

Year, make, model, and where the car is parked. That is all we need for a price.

We meet you at the car

Home, office lot, apartment garage or roadside. We bring everything.

Program on-site

The new key is coded to your car right there, usually in one visit.

Try it first

You start the car and test the buttons. Only then do you pay.

FAQ

Fort Worth Locksmith Questions

Do you have a locksmith near me in Fort Worth?

Yes. We are a mobile locksmith, so we come to you anywhere in Fort Worth, including Downtown and Sundance Square, the Near Southside, the Cultural District and TCU and Berkeley. Call (214) 807-4628 for an arrival time.

How much is car key replacement in Fort Worth?

Most transponder keys run $130 – $200 and most smart keys $220 – $400. BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche and Audi keys are usually $280 – $520. You get the exact price on the phone.

How much is a lockout in Fort Worth?

Car lockouts usually run $85 – $150 and home lockouts $75 – $125, depending on the time and the lock.

Which ZIP codes in Fort Worth do you serve?

All of Fort Worth, including 76102, 76104, 76107, 76109, 76116, 76132, 76137, 76177 and 76244.

Do you install cameras and access control in Fort Worth?

Yes. We install cameras, alarms and access control for offices downtown, the Alliance logistics area and shops on the Near Southside, with a free site visit first.

Need a Locksmith in Fort Worth?

Call now for the price and an arrival time.

Call (214) 807-4628Free Estimate