24/7Service
MobileWe come to you
Home / Service Areas / Weatherford, TX

Locksmith & Car Keys in Weatherford, TX

Locked out, lost your car key, or moving into a new place in Weatherford? We come to you with the tools to fix it on the spot, and you get the price before we drive out.

Parker CountyZIP 76085Open 24/7

Free Estimate

Tell us what you need. We reply with a price before anyone drives out.

In a hurry? Call (214) 807-4628

Licensed & InsuredTexas & California

Mobile ServiceOn-site at your car or building

Dealer-Level ToolsKeys programmed on the spot

Since 2022Started in Orange County

Local to Weatherford

Locksmith and Car Key Service in Weatherford

Weatherford is the far west edge of our area, about 30 miles from downtown Fort Worth. Call ahead and we will give you a real arrival time. Ranch trucks and farm gates are common here, and we handle both.

For ranch gates we install keypads and remote openers that work with the gate you already have.

We work all over Weatherford, including Downtown Weatherford, the Lake Weatherford area and Hudson Oaks edge. Our vans come in on I-20, the Parker County Courthouse and Lake Weatherford, so tell us the nearest cross street when you call.

Weatherford at a glance

County
Parker County
Neighborhoods
Downtown Weatherford, the Lake Weatherford area and Hudson Oaks edge
ZIP codes
76085760867608776088
Roads & landmarks
I-20, the Parker County Courthouse, Lake Weatherford and Fort Worth Highway
Nearby
Fort Worth and Burleson

Call for Weatherford

(214) 807-4628

Open 24/7. Price on the phone before we drive out.

Get a free estimate
Nissan Rogue smart key programming in Dallas
Nissan Rogue smart key
Porsche 911 key replacement in Dallas, Texas
Porsche 911
Porsche 911 smart key programmed on-site in DFW
Porsche 911 smart key
Porsche Boxster key replacement in Dallas
Porsche Boxster
Ferrari California key replacement in Dallas, Texas
Ferrari California
Car Keys

Car Keys by Brand in Weatherford

We make keys for 31 brands. These are the most common ones we do in Weatherford.

Pricing

Prices in Weatherford

ServiceYNT priceTypical dealer
Transponder key$130 – $200$200 – $350
Remote head or flip key$160 – $260$250 – $400
Smart key / push-start$220 – $400$350 – $600
BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Audi$280 – $520$450 – $900
Car lockout$85 – $150Not offered
Home lockout$75 – $125Not offered

Dealer prices are typical DFW ranges and usually do not include towing. Our price includes the service call, the key, cutting and programming.

For Weatherford Businesses

Cameras and Access Control in Weatherford

We install security cameras, alarms and card or keypad access for shops around the courthouse square. Every job starts with a free site visit and a written quote.

  • Card, fob and keypad door access
  • HD and 4K cameras with phone viewing
  • Alarms with door and motion sensors
  • Cat6 cabling for cameras and offices
Access control details
Our Process

Simple. Fast. Done Right.

Send the form

Give us the car and the address. We text or call back with a price.

The van comes to you

Our key machine and programming tools are in the van, so the work happens where you are.

Make the key

We cut the key, then pair the chip and remote with the car's computer.

Test, then pay

You test start, lock and unlock before paying. Lost keys are erased.

FAQ

Weatherford Locksmith Questions

Do you have a locksmith near me in Weatherford?

Yes. We are a mobile locksmith, so we come to you anywhere in Weatherford, including Downtown Weatherford, the Lake Weatherford area and Hudson Oaks edge. Call (214) 807-4628 for an arrival time.

How much is car key replacement in Weatherford?

Most transponder keys run $130 – $200 and most smart keys $220 – $400. BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche and Audi keys are usually $280 – $520. You get the exact price on the phone.

How much is a lockout in Weatherford?

Car lockouts usually run $85 – $150 and home lockouts $75 – $125, depending on the time and the lock.

Which ZIP codes in Weatherford do you serve?

All of Weatherford, including 76085, 76086, 76087 and 76088.

Do you install cameras and access control in Weatherford?

Yes. We install cameras, alarms and access control for shops around the courthouse square, with a free site visit first.

Need a Locksmith in Weatherford?

Call now for the price and an arrival time.

Call (214) 807-4628Free Estimate