24/7Service
MobileWe come to you
Home / Service Areas / Dallas, TX

Locksmith & Car Keys in Dallas, TX

Locked out, lost your car key, or moving into a new place in Dallas? We come to you with the tools to fix it on the spot, and you get the price before we drive out.

Dallas CountyZIP 75201Open 24/7

Free Estimate

Tell us what you need. We reply with a price before anyone drives out.

In a hurry? Call (214) 807-4628

Licensed & InsuredTexas & California

Mobile ServiceOn-site at your car or building

Dealer-Level ToolsKeys programmed on the spot

Since 2022Started in Orange County

Local to Dallas

Locksmith and Car Key Service in Dallas

A lot of our Dallas calls come from apartment garages in Uptown and Oak Lawn, office lots along the Tollway and driveways in Lakewood and Preston Hollow. Parking garages are not a problem. The van stays at the curb or on your level, and we program the key at the car.

If you lost your key at NorthPark or near Love Field, tell us the garage level and the section and we will meet you at the car.

We work all over Dallas, including Uptown, Downtown, Deep Ellum, Oak Lawn, Lakewood, Preston Hollow, Lake Highlands and Bishop Arts. Our vans come in on US-75 Central Expressway, I-635 LBJ Freeway and the Dallas North Tollway, so tell us the nearest cross street when you call.

Dallas at a glance

County
Dallas County
Neighborhoods
Uptown, Downtown, Deep Ellum, Oak Lawn, Lakewood, Preston Hollow, Lake Highlands and Bishop Arts
ZIP codes
752017520475205752067521475219752257523075248
Roads & landmarks
US-75 Central Expressway, I-635 LBJ Freeway, the Dallas North Tollway, NorthPark Center and Love Field
Nearby
Irving, Richardson, Garland, Addison and Mesquite

Call for Dallas

(214) 807-4628

Open 24/7. Price on the phone before we drive out.

Get a free estimate
Porsche Boxster key replacement in Dallas
Porsche Boxster
Ferrari California key replacement in Dallas, Texas
Ferrari California
Rolls-Royce Ghost key replacement in Dallas-Fort Worth
Rolls-Royce Ghost
BMW 540i key replacement in Dallas, Texas
BMW 540i
BMW 530e key programming in Dallas-Fort Worth
BMW 530e
Pricing

Prices in Dallas

ServiceYNT priceTypical dealer
Transponder key$130 – $200$200 – $350
Remote head or flip key$160 – $260$250 – $400
Smart key / push-start$220 – $400$350 – $600
BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Audi$280 – $520$450 – $900
Car lockout$85 – $150Not offered
Home lockout$75 – $125Not offered

Dealer prices are typical DFW ranges and usually do not include towing. Our price includes the service call, the key, cutting and programming.

For Dallas Businesses

Cameras and Access Control in Dallas

We install security cameras, alarms and card or keypad access for Downtown and Uptown office buildings, Deep Ellum restaurants and bars, and retail along Greenville Avenue. Every job starts with a free site visit and a written quote.

  • Card, fob and keypad door access
  • HD and 4K cameras with phone viewing
  • Alarms with door and motion sensors
  • Cat6 cabling for cameras and offices
Access control details
Our Process

Simple. Fast. Done Right.

Tell us what you drive

Year, make, model, and where the car is parked. That is all we need for a price.

We drive to you

A technician comes to the car. No tow, no dealer appointment.

Cut and program

We cut the blade and program the key or fob to the car on the spot.

Check everything

We test with you, erase any lost keys and you are on your way.

FAQ

Dallas Locksmith Questions

Do you have a locksmith near me in Dallas?

Yes. We are a mobile locksmith, so we come to you anywhere in Dallas, including Uptown, Downtown, Deep Ellum and Oak Lawn. Call (214) 807-4628 for an arrival time.

How much is car key replacement in Dallas?

Most transponder keys run $130 – $200 and most smart keys $220 – $400. BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche and Audi keys are usually $280 – $520. You get the exact price on the phone.

How much is a lockout in Dallas?

Car lockouts usually run $85 – $150 and home lockouts $75 – $125, depending on the time and the lock.

Which ZIP codes in Dallas do you serve?

All of Dallas, including 75201, 75204, 75205, 75206, 75214, 75219, 75225, 75230 and 75248.

Do you install cameras and access control in Dallas?

Yes. We install cameras, alarms and access control for Downtown and Uptown office buildings, Deep Ellum restaurants and bars, and retail along Greenville Avenue, with a free site visit first.

Need a Locksmith in Dallas?

Call now for the price and an arrival time.

Call (214) 807-4628Free Estimate