24/7Service
MobileWe come to you
Home / Service Areas / Keller, TX

Locksmith & Car Keys in Keller, TX

Need a car key, a lockout or new locks in Keller? Call us. We come to your car, home or business and do the work right there.

Tarrant CountyZIP 76244Open 24/7

Free Estimate

Tell us what you need. We reply with a price before anyone drives out.

In a hurry? Call (214) 807-4628

Licensed & InsuredTexas & California

Mobile ServiceOn-site at your car or building

Dealer-Level ToolsKeys programmed on the spot

Since 2022Started in Orange County

Local to Keller

Locksmith and Car Key Service in Keller

Keller is mostly families with two or three cars, so spare keys and lost key fobs are the bulk of our work here, along with rekeying after a move.

Most families in Keller want a spare for every driver. We can cut and program two or three keys in one visit.

We work all over Keller, including Keller Town Center, Old Town Keller, Hidden Lakes and Marshall Ridge. Our vans come in on US-377, Keller Parkway and Rufe Snow Drive, so tell us the nearest cross street when you call.

Keller at a glance

County
Tarrant County
Neighborhoods
Keller Town Center, Old Town Keller, Hidden Lakes and Marshall Ridge
ZIP codes
7624476248
Roads & landmarks
US-377, Keller Parkway, Rufe Snow Drive and Keller Town Center
Nearby
Southlake, North Richland Hills, Fort Worth and Colleyville

Call for Keller

(214) 807-4628

Open 24/7. Price on the phone before we drive out.

Get a free estimate
Porsche Boxster key replacement in Dallas
Porsche Boxster
Ferrari California key replacement in Dallas, Texas
Ferrari California
Rolls-Royce Ghost key replacement in Dallas-Fort Worth
Rolls-Royce Ghost
BMW 540i key replacement in Dallas, Texas
BMW 540i
BMW 530e key programming in Dallas-Fort Worth
BMW 530e
Car Keys

Car Keys by Brand in Keller

We make keys for 31 brands. These are the most common ones we do in Keller.

Pricing

Prices in Keller

ServiceYNT priceTypical dealer
Transponder key$130 – $200$200 – $350
Remote head or flip key$160 – $260$250 – $400
Smart key / push-start$220 – $400$350 – $600
BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Audi$280 – $520$450 – $900
Car lockout$85 – $150Not offered
Home lockout$75 – $125Not offered

Dealer prices are typical DFW ranges and usually do not include towing. Our price includes the service call, the key, cutting and programming.

For Keller Businesses

Cameras and Access Control in Keller

We install security cameras, alarms and card or keypad access for shops and offices around Keller Town Center. Every job starts with a free site visit and a written quote.

  • Card, fob and keypad door access
  • HD and 4K cameras with phone viewing
  • Alarms with door and motion sensors
  • Cat6 cabling for cameras and offices
Access control details
Our Process

Simple. Fast. Done Right.

Send the form

Give us the car and the address. We text or call back with a price.

We drive to you

A technician comes to the car. No tow, no dealer appointment.

Make the key

We cut the key, then pair the chip and remote with the car's computer.

Test, then pay

You test start, lock and unlock before paying. Lost keys are erased.

FAQ

Keller Locksmith Questions

Do you have a locksmith near me in Keller?

Yes. We are a mobile locksmith, so we come to you anywhere in Keller, including Keller Town Center, Old Town Keller, Hidden Lakes and Marshall Ridge. Call (214) 807-4628 for an arrival time.

How much is car key replacement in Keller?

Most transponder keys run $130 – $200 and most smart keys $220 – $400. BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche and Audi keys are usually $280 – $520. You get the exact price on the phone.

How much is a lockout in Keller?

Car lockouts usually run $85 – $150 and home lockouts $75 – $125, depending on the time and the lock.

Which ZIP codes in Keller do you serve?

All of Keller, including 76244 and 76248.

Do you install cameras and access control in Keller?

Yes. We install cameras, alarms and access control for shops and offices around Keller Town Center, with a free site visit first.

Need a Locksmith in Keller?

Call now for the price and an arrival time.

Call (214) 807-4628Free Estimate