24/7Service
MobileWe come to you
Home / Service Areas / North Richland Hills, TX

Locksmith & Car Keys in North Richland Hills, TX

Need a car key, a lockout or new locks in North Richland Hills? Call us. We come to your car, home or business and do the work right there.

Tarrant CountyZIP 76180Open 24/7

Free Estimate

Tell us what you need. We reply with a price before anyone drives out.

In a hurry? Call (214) 807-4628

Licensed & InsuredTexas & California

Mobile ServiceOn-site at your car or building

Dealer-Level ToolsKeys programmed on the spot

Since 2022Started in Orange County

Local to North Richland Hills

Locksmith and Car Key Service in North Richland Hills

North Richland Hills has two TEXRail stations, Smithfield and Iron Horse, and we get calls from commuters who come back to the car without a key. Home Town NRH and Smithfield have newer homes with smart locks.

Lost your key on the way home from the train? Tell us which TEXRail station and which part of the lot.

We work all over North Richland Hills, including Smithfield, Iron Horse, Home Town NRH and Richland Hills area. Our vans come in on Loop 820, SH-26 and the TEXRail stations, so tell us the nearest cross street when you call.

North Richland Hills at a glance

County
Tarrant County
Neighborhoods
Smithfield, Iron Horse, Home Town NRH and Richland Hills area
ZIP codes
7618076182
Roads & landmarks
Loop 820, SH-26, the TEXRail stations and NRH2O
Nearby
Hurst, Keller, Fort Worth and Bedford

Call for North Richland Hills

(214) 807-4628

Open 24/7. Price on the phone before we drive out.

Get a free estimate
BMW key fob programmed at the steering wheel
BMW key fob
BMW push-start key programming in Dallas
BMW push-start key
Volkswagen Golf Alltrack key replacement in DFW
VW Golf Alltrack
Volkswagen Jetta key programming in Dallas
VW Jetta
Chrysler smart key replacement in DFW
Chrysler smart key
Car Keys

Car Keys by Brand in North Richland Hills

We make keys for 31 brands. These are the most common ones we do in North Richland Hills.

Pricing

Prices in North Richland Hills

ServiceYNT priceTypical dealer
Transponder key$130 – $200$200 – $350
Remote head or flip key$160 – $260$250 – $400
Smart key / push-start$220 – $400$350 – $600
BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Audi$280 – $520$450 – $900
Car lockout$85 – $150Not offered
Home lockout$75 – $125Not offered

Dealer prices are typical DFW ranges and usually do not include towing. Our price includes the service call, the key, cutting and programming.

For North Richland Hills Businesses

Cameras and Access Control in North Richland Hills

We install security cameras, alarms and card or keypad access for shops along Rufe Snow Drive and Davis Boulevard. Every job starts with a free site visit and a written quote.

  • Card, fob and keypad door access
  • HD and 4K cameras with phone viewing
  • Alarms with door and motion sensors
  • Cat6 cabling for cameras and offices
Access control details
Our Process

Simple. Fast. Done Right.

Tell us what you drive

Year, make, model, and where the car is parked. That is all we need for a price.

We drive to you

A technician comes to the car. No tow, no dealer appointment.

Make the key

We cut the key, then pair the chip and remote with the car's computer.

Try it first

You start the car and test the buttons. Only then do you pay.

FAQ

North Richland Hills Locksmith Questions

Do you have a locksmith near me in North Richland Hills?

Yes. We are a mobile locksmith, so we come to you anywhere in North Richland Hills, including Smithfield, Iron Horse, Home Town NRH and Richland Hills area. Call (214) 807-4628 for an arrival time.

How much is car key replacement in North Richland Hills?

Most transponder keys run $130 – $200 and most smart keys $220 – $400. BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche and Audi keys are usually $280 – $520. You get the exact price on the phone.

How much is a lockout in North Richland Hills?

Car lockouts usually run $85 – $150 and home lockouts $75 – $125, depending on the time and the lock.

Which ZIP codes in North Richland Hills do you serve?

All of North Richland Hills, including 76180 and 76182.

Do you install cameras and access control in North Richland Hills?

Yes. We install cameras, alarms and access control for shops along Rufe Snow Drive and Davis Boulevard, with a free site visit first.

Need a Locksmith in North Richland Hills?

Call now for the price and an arrival time.

Call (214) 807-4628Free Estimate