24/7Service
MobileWe come to you
Home / Service Areas / Cedar Hill, TX

Locksmith & Car Keys in Cedar Hill, TX

Mobile locksmith and car key service for Cedar Hill, from Hillside Village to the Lake Joe Pool shore. Car keys, lockouts, rekeying, cameras and access control.

Dallas and Ellis countiesZIP 75104Open 24/7

Free Estimate

Tell us what you need. We reply with a price before anyone drives out.

In a hurry? Call (214) 807-4628

Licensed & InsuredTexas & California

Mobile ServiceOn-site at your car or building

Dealer-Level ToolsKeys programmed on the spot

Since 2022Started in Orange County

Local to Cedar Hill

Locksmith and Car Key Service in Cedar Hill

Cedar Hill is hilly and green and a little outside the core of Dallas, so give us a good address or a dropped pin. We get state park and lake lockouts on weekends and lost keys around Hillside Village.

Parked at Cedar Hill State Park? Tell us the trailhead or the marina lot and we will meet you there.

We work all over Cedar Hill, including Hillside Village, the Lake Joe Pool shore, Cedar Hill State Park and Downtown Cedar Hill. Our vans come in on US-67, FM 1382 and Belt Line Road, so tell us the nearest cross street when you call.

Cedar Hill at a glance

County
Dallas and Ellis counties
Neighborhoods
Hillside Village, the Lake Joe Pool shore, Cedar Hill State Park and Downtown Cedar Hill
ZIP codes
75104
Roads & landmarks
US-67, FM 1382, Belt Line Road and Cedar Hill State Park
Nearby
Duncanville, DeSoto, Grand Prairie and Lancaster

Call for Cedar Hill

(214) 807-4628

Open 24/7. Price on the phone before we drive out.

Get a free estimate
Volkswagen Golf Alltrack key replacement in DFW
VW Golf Alltrack
Volkswagen Jetta key programming in Dallas
VW Jetta
Chrysler smart key replacement in DFW
Chrysler smart key
2025 Nissan Rogue key replacement in DFW
2025 Nissan Rogue
Nissan Rogue smart key programming in Dallas
Nissan Rogue smart key
Car Keys

Car Keys by Brand in Cedar Hill

We make keys for 31 brands. These are the most common ones we do in Cedar Hill.

Pricing

Prices in Cedar Hill

ServiceYNT priceTypical dealer
Transponder key$130 – $200$200 – $350
Remote head or flip key$160 – $260$250 – $400
Smart key / push-start$220 – $400$350 – $600
BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Audi$280 – $520$450 – $900
Car lockout$85 – $150Not offered
Home lockout$75 – $125Not offered

Dealer prices are typical DFW ranges and usually do not include towing. Our price includes the service call, the key, cutting and programming.

For Cedar Hill Businesses

Cameras and Access Control in Cedar Hill

We install security cameras, alarms and card or keypad access for shops around Hillside Village and offices along US-67. Every job starts with a free site visit and a written quote.

  • Card, fob and keypad door access
  • HD and 4K cameras with phone viewing
  • Alarms with door and motion sensors
  • Cat6 cabling for cameras and offices
Access control details
Our Process

Simple. Fast. Done Right.

Call or text us

Tell us the year, make and model and whether any key still works. We quote the price on the call.

We meet you at the car

Home, office lot, apartment garage or roadside. We bring everything.

Program on-site

The new key is coded to your car right there, usually in one visit.

Test, then pay

You test start, lock and unlock before paying. Lost keys are erased.

FAQ

Cedar Hill Locksmith Questions

Do you have a locksmith near me in Cedar Hill?

Yes. We are a mobile locksmith, so we come to you anywhere in Cedar Hill, including Hillside Village, the Lake Joe Pool shore, Cedar Hill State Park and Downtown Cedar Hill. Call (214) 807-4628 for an arrival time.

How much is car key replacement in Cedar Hill?

Most transponder keys run $130 – $200 and most smart keys $220 – $400. BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche and Audi keys are usually $280 – $520. You get the exact price on the phone.

How much is a lockout in Cedar Hill?

Car lockouts usually run $85 – $150 and home lockouts $75 – $125, depending on the time and the lock.

Which ZIP codes in Cedar Hill do you serve?

All of Cedar Hill, including 75104.

Do you install cameras and access control in Cedar Hill?

Yes. We install cameras, alarms and access control for shops around Hillside Village and offices along US-67, with a free site visit first.

Need a Locksmith in Cedar Hill?

Call now for the price and an arrival time.

Call (214) 807-4628Free Estimate