24/7Service
MobileWe come to you
Home / Service Areas / DeSoto, TX

Locksmith & Car Keys in DeSoto, TX

Locked out, lost your car key, or moving into a new place in DeSoto? We come to you with the tools to fix it on the spot, and you get the price before we drive out.

Dallas CountyZIP 75115Open 24/7

Free Estimate

Tell us what you need. We reply with a price before anyone drives out.

In a hurry? Call (214) 807-4628

Licensed & InsuredTexas & California

Mobile ServiceOn-site at your car or building

Dealer-Level ToolsKeys programmed on the spot

Since 2022Started in Orange County

Local to DeSoto

Locksmith and Car Key Service in DeSoto

DeSoto is mostly commuters who drive I-35E into Dallas every day, so a lost key here usually means a missed day of work. We aim to get you back on the road that morning with a key cut and programmed in the driveway.

If you need the car before work, call early. Morning calls in DeSoto are usually done before the I-35E rush is over.

We work all over DeSoto, including DeSoto Town Center, Thorntree and the Hampton Road corridor. Our vans come in on I-35E, Belt Line Road and Hampton Road, so tell us the nearest cross street when you call.

DeSoto at a glance

County
Dallas County
Neighborhoods
DeSoto Town Center, Thorntree and the Hampton Road corridor
ZIP codes
7511575123
Roads & landmarks
I-35E, Belt Line Road, Hampton Road and Pleasant Run Road
Nearby
Cedar Hill, Duncanville, Lancaster and Dallas

Call for DeSoto

(214) 807-4628

Open 24/7. Price on the phone before we drive out.

Get a free estimate
Volkswagen Jetta key programming in Dallas
VW Jetta
Chrysler smart key replacement in DFW
Chrysler smart key
2025 Nissan Rogue key replacement in DFW
2025 Nissan Rogue
Nissan Rogue smart key programming in Dallas
Nissan Rogue smart key
Porsche 911 key replacement in Dallas, Texas
Porsche 911
Car Keys

Car Keys by Brand in DeSoto

We make keys for 31 brands. These are the most common ones we do in DeSoto.

Pricing

Prices in DeSoto

ServiceYNT priceTypical dealer
Transponder key$130 – $200$200 – $350
Remote head or flip key$160 – $260$250 – $400
Smart key / push-start$220 – $400$350 – $600
BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Audi$280 – $520$450 – $900
Car lockout$85 – $150Not offered
Home lockout$75 – $125Not offered

Dealer prices are typical DFW ranges and usually do not include towing. Our price includes the service call, the key, cutting and programming.

For DeSoto Businesses

Cameras and Access Control in DeSoto

We install security cameras, alarms and card or keypad access for businesses along Hampton Road and around DeSoto Town Center. Every job starts with a free site visit and a written quote.

  • Card, fob and keypad door access
  • HD and 4K cameras with phone viewing
  • Alarms with door and motion sensors
  • Cat6 cabling for cameras and offices
Access control details
Our Process

Simple. Fast. Done Right.

Send the form

Give us the car and the address. We text or call back with a price.

We meet you at the car

Home, office lot, apartment garage or roadside. We bring everything.

Program on-site

The new key is coded to your car right there, usually in one visit.

Test, then pay

You test start, lock and unlock before paying. Lost keys are erased.

FAQ

DeSoto Locksmith Questions

Do you have a locksmith near me in DeSoto?

Yes. We are a mobile locksmith, so we come to you anywhere in DeSoto, including DeSoto Town Center, Thorntree and the Hampton Road corridor. Call (214) 807-4628 for an arrival time.

How much is car key replacement in DeSoto?

Most transponder keys run $130 – $200 and most smart keys $220 – $400. BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche and Audi keys are usually $280 – $520. You get the exact price on the phone.

How much is a lockout in DeSoto?

Car lockouts usually run $85 – $150 and home lockouts $75 – $125, depending on the time and the lock.

Which ZIP codes in DeSoto do you serve?

All of DeSoto, including 75115 and 75123.

Do you install cameras and access control in DeSoto?

Yes. We install cameras, alarms and access control for businesses along Hampton Road and around DeSoto Town Center, with a free site visit first.

Need a Locksmith in DeSoto?

Call now for the price and an arrival time.

Call (214) 807-4628Free Estimate