24/7Service
MobileWe come to you
Home / Service Areas / Lancaster, TX

Locksmith & Car Keys in Lancaster, TX

Mobile locksmith and car key service for Lancaster, from the Historic Town Square to the Inland Port area. Car keys, lockouts, rekeying, cameras and access control.

Dallas CountyZIP 75134Open 24/7

Free Estimate

Tell us what you need. We reply with a price before anyone drives out.

In a hurry? Call (214) 807-4628

Licensed & InsuredTexas & California

Mobile ServiceOn-site at your car or building

Dealer-Level ToolsKeys programmed on the spot

Since 2022Started in Orange County

Local to Lancaster

Locksmith and Car Key Service in Lancaster

Lancaster sits in the middle of the big warehouse district south of Dallas that people call the Inland Port. Distribution buildings here need gate access, badge readers and cameras covering the dock doors, and that is a big part of our work in town.

For warehouses we can work around shift changes so the gate and dock doors are never left unsecured.

We work all over Lancaster, including the Historic Town Square, the Inland Port area and Pleasant Run Road area. Our vans come in on I-35E, I-20 and I-45 nearby, so tell us the nearest cross street when you call.

Lancaster at a glance

County
Dallas County
Neighborhoods
the Historic Town Square, the Inland Port area and Pleasant Run Road area
ZIP codes
7513475146
Roads & landmarks
I-35E, I-20, I-45 nearby and Lancaster Regional Airport
Nearby
DeSoto, Dallas, Cedar Hill and Waxahachie

Call for Lancaster

(214) 807-4628

Open 24/7. Price on the phone before we drive out.

Get a free estimate
Porsche 911 key replacement in Dallas, Texas
Porsche 911
Porsche 911 smart key programmed on-site in DFW
Porsche 911 smart key
Porsche Boxster key replacement in Dallas
Porsche Boxster
Ferrari California key replacement in Dallas, Texas
Ferrari California
Rolls-Royce Ghost key replacement in Dallas-Fort Worth
Rolls-Royce Ghost
Car Keys

Car Keys by Brand in Lancaster

We make keys for 31 brands. These are the most common ones we do in Lancaster.

Pricing

Prices in Lancaster

ServiceYNT priceTypical dealer
Transponder key$130 – $200$200 – $350
Remote head or flip key$160 – $260$250 – $400
Smart key / push-start$220 – $400$350 – $600
BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Audi$280 – $520$450 – $900
Car lockout$85 – $150Not offered
Home lockout$75 – $125Not offered

Dealer prices are typical DFW ranges and usually do not include towing. Our price includes the service call, the key, cutting and programming.

For Lancaster Businesses

Cameras and Access Control in Lancaster

We install security cameras, alarms and card or keypad access for the warehouse and distribution buildings in the Inland Port area. Every job starts with a free site visit and a written quote.

  • Card, fob and keypad door access
  • HD and 4K cameras with phone viewing
  • Alarms with door and motion sensors
  • Cat6 cabling for cameras and offices
Access control details
Our Process

Simple. Fast. Done Right.

Call or text us

Tell us the year, make and model and whether any key still works. We quote the price on the call.

We meet you at the car

Home, office lot, apartment garage or roadside. We bring everything.

Program on-site

The new key is coded to your car right there, usually in one visit.

Test, then pay

You test start, lock and unlock before paying. Lost keys are erased.

FAQ

Lancaster Locksmith Questions

Do you have a locksmith near me in Lancaster?

Yes. We are a mobile locksmith, so we come to you anywhere in Lancaster, including the Historic Town Square, the Inland Port area and Pleasant Run Road area. Call (214) 807-4628 for an arrival time.

How much is car key replacement in Lancaster?

Most transponder keys run $130 – $200 and most smart keys $220 – $400. BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche and Audi keys are usually $280 – $520. You get the exact price on the phone.

How much is a lockout in Lancaster?

Car lockouts usually run $85 – $150 and home lockouts $75 – $125, depending on the time and the lock.

Which ZIP codes in Lancaster do you serve?

All of Lancaster, including 75134 and 75146.

Do you install cameras and access control in Lancaster?

Yes. We install cameras, alarms and access control for the warehouse and distribution buildings in the Inland Port area, with a free site visit first.

Need a Locksmith in Lancaster?

Call now for the price and an arrival time.

Call (214) 807-4628Free Estimate