24/7Service
MobileWe come to you
Home / Service Areas / Waxahachie, TX

Locksmith & Car Keys in Waxahachie, TX

Need a car key, a lockout or new locks in Waxahachie? Call us. We come to your car, home or business and do the work right there.

Ellis CountyZIP 75165Open 24/7

Free Estimate

Tell us what you need. We reply with a price before anyone drives out.

In a hurry? Call (214) 807-4628

Licensed & InsuredTexas & California

Mobile ServiceOn-site at your car or building

Dealer-Level ToolsKeys programmed on the spot

Since 2022Started in Orange County

Local to Waxahachie

Locksmith and Car Key Service in Waxahachie

Waxahachie is about 30 miles south of Dallas, so call ahead and we will give you an honest arrival time. The historic homes near the courthouse often have antique locks we can rekey or match.

If you are near the courthouse square, tell us the side of the square and the business you are parked by.

We work all over Waxahachie, including Downtown Waxahachie, the historic district and Lake Waxahachie area. Our vans come in on I-35E, US-287 and the Ellis County Courthouse, so tell us the nearest cross street when you call.

Waxahachie at a glance

County
Ellis County
Neighborhoods
Downtown Waxahachie, the historic district and Lake Waxahachie area
ZIP codes
7516575167
Roads & landmarks
I-35E, US-287 and the Ellis County Courthouse
Nearby
Lancaster, DeSoto, Cedar Hill and Mansfield

Call for Waxahachie

(214) 807-4628

Open 24/7. Price on the phone before we drive out.

Get a free estimate
Chrysler smart key replacement in DFW
Chrysler smart key
2025 Nissan Rogue key replacement in DFW
2025 Nissan Rogue
Nissan Rogue smart key programming in Dallas
Nissan Rogue smart key
Porsche 911 key replacement in Dallas, Texas
Porsche 911
Porsche 911 smart key programmed on-site in DFW
Porsche 911 smart key
Car Keys

Car Keys by Brand in Waxahachie

We make keys for 31 brands. These are the most common ones we do in Waxahachie.

Pricing

Prices in Waxahachie

ServiceYNT priceTypical dealer
Transponder key$130 – $200$200 – $350
Remote head or flip key$160 – $260$250 – $400
Smart key / push-start$220 – $400$350 – $600
BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Audi$280 – $520$450 – $900
Car lockout$85 – $150Not offered
Home lockout$75 – $125Not offered

Dealer prices are typical DFW ranges and usually do not include towing. Our price includes the service call, the key, cutting and programming.

For Waxahachie Businesses

Cameras and Access Control in Waxahachie

We install security cameras, alarms and card or keypad access for shops around the courthouse square. Every job starts with a free site visit and a written quote.

  • Card, fob and keypad door access
  • HD and 4K cameras with phone viewing
  • Alarms with door and motion sensors
  • Cat6 cabling for cameras and offices
Access control details
Our Process

Simple. Fast. Done Right.

Send the form

Give us the car and the address. We text or call back with a price.

We meet you at the car

Home, office lot, apartment garage or roadside. We bring everything.

Cut and program

We cut the blade and program the key or fob to the car on the spot.

Check everything

We test with you, erase any lost keys and you are on your way.

FAQ

Waxahachie Locksmith Questions

Do you have a locksmith near me in Waxahachie?

Yes. We are a mobile locksmith, so we come to you anywhere in Waxahachie, including Downtown Waxahachie, the historic district and Lake Waxahachie area. Call (214) 807-4628 for an arrival time.

How much is car key replacement in Waxahachie?

Most transponder keys run $130 – $200 and most smart keys $220 – $400. BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche and Audi keys are usually $280 – $520. You get the exact price on the phone.

How much is a lockout in Waxahachie?

Car lockouts usually run $85 – $150 and home lockouts $75 – $125, depending on the time and the lock.

Which ZIP codes in Waxahachie do you serve?

All of Waxahachie, including 75165 and 75167.

Do you install cameras and access control in Waxahachie?

Yes. We install cameras, alarms and access control for shops around the courthouse square, with a free site visit first.

Need a Locksmith in Waxahachie?

Call now for the price and an arrival time.

Call (214) 807-4628Free Estimate