24/7Service
MobileWe come to you
Home / Service Areas / Duncanville, TX

Locksmith & Car Keys in Duncanville, TX

Need a car key, a lockout or new locks in Duncanville? Call us. We come to your car, home or business and do the work right there.

Dallas CountyZIP 75116Open 24/7

Free Estimate

Tell us what you need. We reply with a price before anyone drives out.

In a hurry? Call (214) 807-4628

Licensed & InsuredTexas & California

Mobile ServiceOn-site at your car or building

Dealer-Level ToolsKeys programmed on the spot

Since 2022Started in Orange County

Local to Duncanville

Locksmith and Car Key Service in Duncanville

Duncanville sits right where I-20 and US-67 cross, so we reach it fast from either direction. Calls here are mostly car keys for daily drivers, home rekeys and small shops on Main Street that want a camera or two.

Small shops on Main Street often start with one camera on the register and one on the back door. We can add more later.

We work all over Duncanville, including Downtown Duncanville, Main Street and the Wheatland Road area. Our vans come in on I-20, US-67 and Main Street, so tell us the nearest cross street when you call.

Duncanville at a glance

County
Dallas County
Neighborhoods
Downtown Duncanville, Main Street and the Wheatland Road area
ZIP codes
7511675137
Roads & landmarks
I-20, US-67, Main Street and Camp Wisdom Road
Nearby
DeSoto, Cedar Hill, Grand Prairie and Dallas

Call for Duncanville

(214) 807-4628

Open 24/7. Price on the phone before we drive out.

Get a free estimate
Porsche 911 smart key programmed on-site in DFW
Porsche 911 smart key
Porsche Boxster key replacement in Dallas
Porsche Boxster
Ferrari California key replacement in Dallas, Texas
Ferrari California
Rolls-Royce Ghost key replacement in Dallas-Fort Worth
Rolls-Royce Ghost
BMW 540i key replacement in Dallas, Texas
BMW 540i
Car Keys

Car Keys by Brand in Duncanville

We make keys for 31 brands. These are the most common ones we do in Duncanville.

Pricing

Prices in Duncanville

ServiceYNT priceTypical dealer
Transponder key$130 – $200$200 – $350
Remote head or flip key$160 – $260$250 – $400
Smart key / push-start$220 – $400$350 – $600
BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Audi$280 – $520$450 – $900
Car lockout$85 – $150Not offered
Home lockout$75 – $125Not offered

Dealer prices are typical DFW ranges and usually do not include towing. Our price includes the service call, the key, cutting and programming.

For Duncanville Businesses

Cameras and Access Control in Duncanville

We install security cameras, alarms and card or keypad access for small businesses along Main Street and Camp Wisdom Road. Every job starts with a free site visit and a written quote.

  • Card, fob and keypad door access
  • HD and 4K cameras with phone viewing
  • Alarms with door and motion sensors
  • Cat6 cabling for cameras and offices
Access control details
Our Process

Simple. Fast. Done Right.

Call or text us

Tell us the year, make and model and whether any key still works. We quote the price on the call.

We drive to you

A technician comes to the car. No tow, no dealer appointment.

Program on-site

The new key is coded to your car right there, usually in one visit.

Check everything

We test with you, erase any lost keys and you are on your way.

FAQ

Duncanville Locksmith Questions

Do you have a locksmith near me in Duncanville?

Yes. We are a mobile locksmith, so we come to you anywhere in Duncanville, including Downtown Duncanville, Main Street and the Wheatland Road area. Call (214) 807-4628 for an arrival time.

How much is car key replacement in Duncanville?

Most transponder keys run $130 – $200 and most smart keys $220 – $400. BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche and Audi keys are usually $280 – $520. You get the exact price on the phone.

How much is a lockout in Duncanville?

Car lockouts usually run $85 – $150 and home lockouts $75 – $125, depending on the time and the lock.

Which ZIP codes in Duncanville do you serve?

All of Duncanville, including 75116 and 75137.

Do you install cameras and access control in Duncanville?

Yes. We install cameras, alarms and access control for small businesses along Main Street and Camp Wisdom Road, with a free site visit first.

Need a Locksmith in Duncanville?

Call now for the price and an arrival time.

Call (214) 807-4628Free Estimate