24/7Service
MobileWe come to you
Home / Service Areas / Murphy, TX

Locksmith & Car Keys in Murphy, TX

Need a car key, a lockout or new locks in Murphy? Call us. We come to your car, home or business and do the work right there.

Collin CountyZIP 75094Open 24/7

Free Estimate

Tell us what you need. We reply with a price before anyone drives out.

In a hurry? Call (214) 807-4628

Licensed & InsuredTexas & California

Mobile ServiceOn-site at your car or building

Dealer-Level ToolsKeys programmed on the spot

Since 2022Started in Orange County

Local to Murphy

Locksmith and Car Key Service in Murphy

Murphy is small and almost all residential. We mostly make spare keys for family cars and install video doorbells, cameras and smart locks.

Video doorbells and two or three driveway cameras are the most common setup we install in Murphy.

We work all over Murphy, including Murphy Marketplace area, Maxwell Creek and Timbers Nature Preserve area. Our vans come in on FM 544, McCreary Road and Murphy Road, so tell us the nearest cross street when you call.

Murphy at a glance

County
Collin County
Neighborhoods
Murphy Marketplace area, Maxwell Creek and Timbers Nature Preserve area
ZIP codes
75094
Roads & landmarks
FM 544, McCreary Road and Murphy Road
Nearby
Plano, Wylie, Sachse and Allen

Call for Murphy

(214) 807-4628

Open 24/7. Price on the phone before we drive out.

Get a free estimate
Nissan Rogue smart key programming in Dallas
Nissan Rogue smart key
Porsche 911 key replacement in Dallas, Texas
Porsche 911
Porsche 911 smart key programmed on-site in DFW
Porsche 911 smart key
Porsche Boxster key replacement in Dallas
Porsche Boxster
Ferrari California key replacement in Dallas, Texas
Ferrari California
Car Keys

Car Keys by Brand in Murphy

We make keys for 31 brands. These are the most common ones we do in Murphy.

Pricing

Prices in Murphy

ServiceYNT priceTypical dealer
Transponder key$130 – $200$200 – $350
Remote head or flip key$160 – $260$250 – $400
Smart key / push-start$220 – $400$350 – $600
BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Audi$280 – $520$450 – $900
Car lockout$85 – $150Not offered
Home lockout$75 – $125Not offered

Dealer prices are typical DFW ranges and usually do not include towing. Our price includes the service call, the key, cutting and programming.

For Murphy Businesses

Cameras and Access Control in Murphy

We install security cameras, alarms and card or keypad access for shops at Murphy Marketplace. Every job starts with a free site visit and a written quote.

  • Card, fob and keypad door access
  • HD and 4K cameras with phone viewing
  • Alarms with door and motion sensors
  • Cat6 cabling for cameras and offices
Access control details
Our Process

Simple. Fast. Done Right.

Tell us what you drive

Year, make, model, and where the car is parked. That is all we need for a price.

The van comes to you

Our key machine and programming tools are in the van, so the work happens where you are.

Cut and program

We cut the blade and program the key or fob to the car on the spot.

Test, then pay

You test start, lock and unlock before paying. Lost keys are erased.

FAQ

Murphy Locksmith Questions

Do you have a locksmith near me in Murphy?

Yes. We are a mobile locksmith, so we come to you anywhere in Murphy, including Murphy Marketplace area, Maxwell Creek and Timbers Nature Preserve area. Call (214) 807-4628 for an arrival time.

How much is car key replacement in Murphy?

Most transponder keys run $130 – $200 and most smart keys $220 – $400. BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche and Audi keys are usually $280 – $520. You get the exact price on the phone.

How much is a lockout in Murphy?

Car lockouts usually run $85 – $150 and home lockouts $75 – $125, depending on the time and the lock.

Which ZIP codes in Murphy do you serve?

All of Murphy, including 75094.

Do you install cameras and access control in Murphy?

Yes. We install cameras, alarms and access control for shops at Murphy Marketplace, with a free site visit first.

Need a Locksmith in Murphy?

Call now for the price and an arrival time.

Call (214) 807-4628Free Estimate