24/7Service
MobileWe come to you
Home / Service Areas / Forney, TX

Locksmith & Car Keys in Forney, TX

Mobile locksmith and car key service for Forney, from Devonshire to Gateway Parks. Car keys, lockouts, rekeying, cameras and access control.

Kaufman CountyZIP 75126Open 24/7

Free Estimate

Tell us what you need. We reply with a price before anyone drives out.

In a hurry? Call (214) 807-4628

Licensed & InsuredTexas & California

Mobile ServiceOn-site at your car or building

Dealer-Level ToolsKeys programmed on the spot

Since 2022Started in Orange County

Local to Forney

Locksmith and Car Key Service in Forney

Forney has grown fast along US-80 and FM 548, with big new subdivisions like Devonshire and Gateway Parks. New homeowners call us to rekey, and commuters call when a key goes missing before the drive into Dallas.

Many Forney commuters drive the same truck every day. A spare key in the house saves a missed day if one gets lost.

We work all over Forney, including Devonshire, Gateway Parks, Downtown Forney and Windmill Farms. Our vans come in on US-80, FM 548 and FM 740, so tell us the nearest cross street when you call.

Forney at a glance

County
Kaufman County
Neighborhoods
Devonshire, Gateway Parks, Downtown Forney and Windmill Farms
ZIP codes
75126
Roads & landmarks
US-80, FM 548 and FM 740
Nearby
Mesquite, Rockwall and Rowlett

Call for Forney

(214) 807-4628

Open 24/7. Price on the phone before we drive out.

Get a free estimate
Rolls-Royce Ghost key replacement in Dallas-Fort Worth
Rolls-Royce Ghost
BMW 540i key replacement in Dallas, Texas
BMW 540i
BMW 530e key programming in Dallas-Fort Worth
BMW 530e
BMW X3 smart key replacement in Dallas-Fort Worth
BMW X3 smart key
BMW X3 key programming in Dallas
BMW X3
Car Keys

Car Keys by Brand in Forney

We make keys for 31 brands. These are the most common ones we do in Forney.

Pricing

Prices in Forney

ServiceYNT priceTypical dealer
Transponder key$130 – $200$200 – $350
Remote head or flip key$160 – $260$250 – $400
Smart key / push-start$220 – $400$350 – $600
BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Audi$280 – $520$450 – $900
Car lockout$85 – $150Not offered
Home lockout$75 – $125Not offered

Dealer prices are typical DFW ranges and usually do not include towing. Our price includes the service call, the key, cutting and programming.

For Forney Businesses

Cameras and Access Control in Forney

We install security cameras, alarms and card or keypad access for shops along US-80. Every job starts with a free site visit and a written quote.

  • Card, fob and keypad door access
  • HD and 4K cameras with phone viewing
  • Alarms with door and motion sensors
  • Cat6 cabling for cameras and offices
Access control details
Our Process

Simple. Fast. Done Right.

Send the form

Give us the car and the address. We text or call back with a price.

We meet you at the car

Home, office lot, apartment garage or roadside. We bring everything.

Cut and program

We cut the blade and program the key or fob to the car on the spot.

Check everything

We test with you, erase any lost keys and you are on your way.

FAQ

Forney Locksmith Questions

Do you have a locksmith near me in Forney?

Yes. We are a mobile locksmith, so we come to you anywhere in Forney, including Devonshire, Gateway Parks, Downtown Forney and Windmill Farms. Call (214) 807-4628 for an arrival time.

How much is car key replacement in Forney?

Most transponder keys run $130 – $200 and most smart keys $220 – $400. BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche and Audi keys are usually $280 – $520. You get the exact price on the phone.

How much is a lockout in Forney?

Car lockouts usually run $85 – $150 and home lockouts $75 – $125, depending on the time and the lock.

Which ZIP codes in Forney do you serve?

All of Forney, including 75126.

Do you install cameras and access control in Forney?

Yes. We install cameras, alarms and access control for shops along US-80, with a free site visit first.

Need a Locksmith in Forney?

Call now for the price and an arrival time.

Call (214) 807-4628Free Estimate