24/7Service
MobileWe come to you
Home / Service Areas / Rockwall, TX

Locksmith & Car Keys in Rockwall, TX

Need a car key, a lockout or new locks in Rockwall? Call us. We come to your car, home or business and do the work right there.

Rockwall CountyZIP 75032Open 24/7

Free Estimate

Tell us what you need. We reply with a price before anyone drives out.

In a hurry? Call (214) 807-4628

Licensed & InsuredTexas & California

Mobile ServiceOn-site at your car or building

Dealer-Level ToolsKeys programmed on the spot

Since 2022Started in Orange County

Local to Rockwall

Locksmith and Car Key Service in Rockwall

Rockwall sits on the east side of Lake Ray Hubbard. The Harbor brings restaurant-night lockouts, and the neighborhoods along the lake call us for spare keys, smart locks and cameras.

Restaurant lots at The Harbor fill up on weekends. Tell us which restaurant you are closest to.

We work all over Rockwall, including The Harbor, Downtown Rockwall, Chandler's Landing and Stone Creek. Our vans come in on I-30, Lake Ray Hubbard and The Harbor Rockwall, so tell us the nearest cross street when you call.

Rockwall at a glance

County
Rockwall County
Neighborhoods
The Harbor, Downtown Rockwall, Chandler's Landing and Stone Creek
ZIP codes
7503275087
Roads & landmarks
I-30, Lake Ray Hubbard, The Harbor Rockwall and Ridge Road
Nearby
Rowlett, Forney, Garland and Wylie

Call for Rockwall

(214) 807-4628

Open 24/7. Price on the phone before we drive out.

Get a free estimate
Ferrari California key replacement in Dallas, Texas
Ferrari California
Rolls-Royce Ghost key replacement in Dallas-Fort Worth
Rolls-Royce Ghost
BMW 540i key replacement in Dallas, Texas
BMW 540i
BMW 530e key programming in Dallas-Fort Worth
BMW 530e
BMW X3 smart key replacement in Dallas-Fort Worth
BMW X3 smart key
Car Keys

Car Keys by Brand in Rockwall

We make keys for 31 brands. These are the most common ones we do in Rockwall.

Pricing

Prices in Rockwall

ServiceYNT priceTypical dealer
Transponder key$130 – $200$200 – $350
Remote head or flip key$160 – $260$250 – $400
Smart key / push-start$220 – $400$350 – $600
BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Audi$280 – $520$450 – $900
Car lockout$85 – $150Not offered
Home lockout$75 – $125Not offered

Dealer prices are typical DFW ranges and usually do not include towing. Our price includes the service call, the key, cutting and programming.

For Rockwall Businesses

Cameras and Access Control in Rockwall

We install security cameras, alarms and card or keypad access for shops at The Harbor and along I-30. Every job starts with a free site visit and a written quote.

  • Card, fob and keypad door access
  • HD and 4K cameras with phone viewing
  • Alarms with door and motion sensors
  • Cat6 cabling for cameras and offices
Access control details
Our Process

Simple. Fast. Done Right.

Tell us what you drive

Year, make, model, and where the car is parked. That is all we need for a price.

We meet you at the car

Home, office lot, apartment garage or roadside. We bring everything.

Program on-site

The new key is coded to your car right there, usually in one visit.

Test, then pay

You test start, lock and unlock before paying. Lost keys are erased.

FAQ

Rockwall Locksmith Questions

Do you have a locksmith near me in Rockwall?

Yes. We are a mobile locksmith, so we come to you anywhere in Rockwall, including The Harbor, Downtown Rockwall, Chandler's Landing and Stone Creek. Call (214) 807-4628 for an arrival time.

How much is car key replacement in Rockwall?

Most transponder keys run $130 – $200 and most smart keys $220 – $400. BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche and Audi keys are usually $280 – $520. You get the exact price on the phone.

How much is a lockout in Rockwall?

Car lockouts usually run $85 – $150 and home lockouts $75 – $125, depending on the time and the lock.

Which ZIP codes in Rockwall do you serve?

All of Rockwall, including 75032 and 75087.

Do you install cameras and access control in Rockwall?

Yes. We install cameras, alarms and access control for shops at The Harbor and along I-30, with a free site visit first.

Need a Locksmith in Rockwall?

Call now for the price and an arrival time.

Call (214) 807-4628Free Estimate