24/7Service
MobileWe come to you
Home / Service Areas / Little Elm, TX

Locksmith & Car Keys in Little Elm, TX

Mobile locksmith and car key service for Little Elm, from Little Elm Beach to Union Park. Car keys, lockouts, rekeying, cameras and access control.

Denton CountyZIP 75068Open 24/7

Free Estimate

Tell us what you need. We reply with a price before anyone drives out.

In a hurry? Call (214) 807-4628

Licensed & InsuredTexas & California

Mobile ServiceOn-site at your car or building

Dealer-Level ToolsKeys programmed on the spot

Since 2022Started in Orange County

Local to Little Elm

Locksmith and Car Key Service in Little Elm

Little Elm has a public beach on Lewisville Lake, and keys get lost in the sand every summer. Away from the lake it is new neighborhoods like Union Park, where we rekey homes and program spare keys.

If you lost a key on the beach, the car can stay where it is. We make the new key right there in the lot.

We work all over Little Elm, including Little Elm Beach, Union Park, Paloma Creek area and Lakefront. Our vans come in on US-380, FM 423 and Lewisville Lake, so tell us the nearest cross street when you call.

Little Elm at a glance

County
Denton County
Neighborhoods
Little Elm Beach, Union Park, Paloma Creek area and Lakefront
ZIP codes
75068
Roads & landmarks
US-380, FM 423 and Lewisville Lake
Nearby
Frisco, The Colony, Prosper and Denton

Call for Little Elm

(214) 807-4628

Open 24/7. Price on the phone before we drive out.

Get a free estimate
BMW key fob programmed at the steering wheel
BMW key fob
BMW push-start key programming in Dallas
BMW push-start key
Volkswagen Golf Alltrack key replacement in DFW
VW Golf Alltrack
Volkswagen Jetta key programming in Dallas
VW Jetta
Chrysler smart key replacement in DFW
Chrysler smart key
Car Keys

Car Keys by Brand in Little Elm

We make keys for 31 brands. These are the most common ones we do in Little Elm.

Pricing

Prices in Little Elm

ServiceYNT priceTypical dealer
Transponder key$130 – $200$200 – $350
Remote head or flip key$160 – $260$250 – $400
Smart key / push-start$220 – $400$350 – $600
BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Audi$280 – $520$450 – $900
Car lockout$85 – $150Not offered
Home lockout$75 – $125Not offered

Dealer prices are typical DFW ranges and usually do not include towing. Our price includes the service call, the key, cutting and programming.

For Little Elm Businesses

Cameras and Access Control in Little Elm

We install security cameras, alarms and card or keypad access for shops along FM 423 and US-380. Every job starts with a free site visit and a written quote.

  • Card, fob and keypad door access
  • HD and 4K cameras with phone viewing
  • Alarms with door and motion sensors
  • Cat6 cabling for cameras and offices
Access control details
Our Process

Simple. Fast. Done Right.

Send the form

Give us the car and the address. We text or call back with a price.

We drive to you

A technician comes to the car. No tow, no dealer appointment.

Cut and program

We cut the blade and program the key or fob to the car on the spot.

Check everything

We test with you, erase any lost keys and you are on your way.

FAQ

Little Elm Locksmith Questions

Do you have a locksmith near me in Little Elm?

Yes. We are a mobile locksmith, so we come to you anywhere in Little Elm, including Little Elm Beach, Union Park, Paloma Creek area and Lakefront. Call (214) 807-4628 for an arrival time.

How much is car key replacement in Little Elm?

Most transponder keys run $130 – $200 and most smart keys $220 – $400. BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche and Audi keys are usually $280 – $520. You get the exact price on the phone.

How much is a lockout in Little Elm?

Car lockouts usually run $85 – $150 and home lockouts $75 – $125, depending on the time and the lock.

Which ZIP codes in Little Elm do you serve?

All of Little Elm, including 75068.

Do you install cameras and access control in Little Elm?

Yes. We install cameras, alarms and access control for shops along FM 423 and US-380, with a free site visit first.

Need a Locksmith in Little Elm?

Call now for the price and an arrival time.

Call (214) 807-4628Free Estimate