24/7Service
MobileWe come to you
Home / Service Areas / Celina, TX

Locksmith & Car Keys in Celina, TX

Mobile locksmith and car key service for Celina, from Light Farms to Mustang Lakes. Car keys, lockouts, rekeying, cameras and access control.

Collin and Denton countiesZIP 75009Open 24/7

Free Estimate

Tell us what you need. We reply with a price before anyone drives out.

In a hurry? Call (214) 807-4628

Licensed & InsuredTexas & California

Mobile ServiceOn-site at your car or building

Dealer-Level ToolsKeys programmed on the spot

Since 2022Started in Orange County

Local to Celina

Locksmith and Car Key Service in Celina

Celina is one of the fastest-growing towns in North Texas. We rekey new builds in Light Farms and Mustang Lakes and program spare keys for the new cars parked in those driveways.

Celina is growing faster than the maps update. If your street is brand new, send a dropped pin.

We work all over Celina, including Light Farms, Mustang Lakes and the Downtown Celina square. Our vans come in on Preston Road SH-289, the Dallas North Tollway extension and FM 455, so tell us the nearest cross street when you call.

Celina at a glance

County
Collin and Denton counties
Neighborhoods
Light Farms, Mustang Lakes and the Downtown Celina square
ZIP codes
75009
Roads & landmarks
Preston Road SH-289, the Dallas North Tollway extension and FM 455
Nearby
Prosper, McKinney, Frisco and Little Elm

Call for Celina

(214) 807-4628

Open 24/7. Price on the phone before we drive out.

Get a free estimate
BMW X3 key programming in Dallas
BMW X3
BMW key fob programmed at the steering wheel
BMW key fob
BMW push-start key programming in Dallas
BMW push-start key
Volkswagen Golf Alltrack key replacement in DFW
VW Golf Alltrack
Volkswagen Jetta key programming in Dallas
VW Jetta
Car Keys

Car Keys by Brand in Celina

We make keys for 31 brands. These are the most common ones we do in Celina.

Pricing

Prices in Celina

ServiceYNT priceTypical dealer
Transponder key$130 – $200$200 – $350
Remote head or flip key$160 – $260$250 – $400
Smart key / push-start$220 – $400$350 – $600
BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche, Audi$280 – $520$450 – $900
Car lockout$85 – $150Not offered
Home lockout$75 – $125Not offered

Dealer prices are typical DFW ranges and usually do not include towing. Our price includes the service call, the key, cutting and programming.

For Celina Businesses

Cameras and Access Control in Celina

We install security cameras, alarms and card or keypad access for shops around the downtown square. Every job starts with a free site visit and a written quote.

  • Card, fob and keypad door access
  • HD and 4K cameras with phone viewing
  • Alarms with door and motion sensors
  • Cat6 cabling for cameras and offices
Access control details
Our Process

Simple. Fast. Done Right.

Tell us what you drive

Year, make, model, and where the car is parked. That is all we need for a price.

The van comes to you

Our key machine and programming tools are in the van, so the work happens where you are.

Make the key

We cut the key, then pair the chip and remote with the car's computer.

Check everything

We test with you, erase any lost keys and you are on your way.

FAQ

Celina Locksmith Questions

Do you have a locksmith near me in Celina?

Yes. We are a mobile locksmith, so we come to you anywhere in Celina, including Light Farms, Mustang Lakes and the Downtown Celina square. Call (214) 807-4628 for an arrival time.

How much is car key replacement in Celina?

Most transponder keys run $130 – $200 and most smart keys $220 – $400. BMW, Mercedes-Benz, Porsche and Audi keys are usually $280 – $520. You get the exact price on the phone.

How much is a lockout in Celina?

Car lockouts usually run $85 – $150 and home lockouts $75 – $125, depending on the time and the lock.

Which ZIP codes in Celina do you serve?

All of Celina, including 75009.

Do you install cameras and access control in Celina?

Yes. We install cameras, alarms and access control for shops around the downtown square, with a free site visit first.

Need a Locksmith in Celina?

Call now for the price and an arrival time.

Call (214) 807-4628Free Estimate